Skip to content

Ketchikan Gateway Borough, AK foreclosure data

Ketchikan Gateway Borough, AK

Ketchikan Gateway Borough Foreclosure Listings

5 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Ketchikan Gateway Borough, Alaska, 3 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 2 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

5

Listings tracked in Ketchikan Gateway Borough

3

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Ketchikan Gateway Borough Foreclosure Snapshot

Ketchikan Gateway Borough is the 8th busiest of the 8 Alaska counties we track, holding 1.7% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Alaska has 30 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.

5

Listings tracked

3

With an upcoming sale date

8th

Rank in Alaska

2

Contributing sources

Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.

Upcoming Alaska Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Alaska, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

Not enough Ketchikan Gateway Borough auctions in today's public sample, so this shows Alaska statewide. All 5 Ketchikan Gateway Borough listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.

3884 E Serendipity Loop

Wasilla, AK ยท Matanuska-Susitna County

2,998 sqftSingle Family Home
08/04/2026$513,774

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

261 Trailer Court

Sand Point, AK ยท Aleutians East County

08/06/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

7401 Blackberry St

Anchorage, AK ยท Anchorage County

2 bd / 2 ba1,592 sqftSingle Family Home
08/11/2026$412,833

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

2325 Casey Cusack Loop

Anchorage, AK ยท Anchorage County

4 bd / 2 ba2,390 sqftSingle Family Home
08/12/2026$579,292

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

423 n park st

Anchorage, AK ยท Anchorage County

3 bd / 2 ba1,236 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/12/2026$221,867

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

961 Mattie St

North Pole, AK ยท Fairbanks North St County

3 bd / 2 ba2,352 sqftSingle Family Home
08/18/2026$344,036

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 6 more Alaska listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 5 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Ketchikan Gateway Borough, AK sample

Get 10 sample Ketchikan Gateway Borough, AK foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

What's Included in Ketchikan Gateway Borough Foreclosure Data

Every Ketchikan Gateway Borough listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Ketchikan Gateway Borough

1. Track the county sale calendar

Alaska foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Ketchikan Gateway sale date on record is August 4, 2026.

2. Filter to your buy box

Narrow the 5 Ketchikan Gateway Borough listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.

3. Underwrite the deal

Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Alaska median foreclosure price is around $245,000.

4. Bid or contact the owner

Attend the Ketchikan Gateway sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.

Alaska process note: Alaska is a non-judicial foreclosure state with moderate timelines of 90-120 days. Low inventory and high construction costs mean distressed properties often sell well below replacement value, creating strong margins for experienced investors.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked