Fairbanks North Star Borough Foreclosure Listings
56 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Fairbanks North Star Borough, Alaska, 26 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
56
Listings tracked in Fairbanks North Star Borough
26
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Fairbanks North Star Borough Foreclosure Snapshot
Fairbanks North Star Borough is the 2nd busiest of the 8 Alaska counties we track, holding 19.4% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Alaska has 30 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
56
Listings tracked
26
With an upcoming sale date
2nd
Rank in Alaska
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Fairbanks North Star Borough Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Fairbanks North Star Borough, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 323 Bias Drive E | Fairbanks | AK | Fairbanks North Star | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/15/2026 | โ | ||
| 1108 Cheri Way | North Pole | AK | Fairbanks North Star | 3 | 2 | 1,749 | Single Family | โ | $245,000 | ||
| 1020 Water Thrush Dr | Fairbanks | AK | Fairbanks North Star | 3 | 2 | 1,548 | Single Family | โ | $189,500 | ||
| 790 Quasar Dr | Fairbanks | AK | Fairbanks North Star | 2 | 2 | 1,210 | Single Family | โ | $194,000 | ||
| 3183 4 D Ct | North Pole | AK | Fairbanks North Star | 3 | 2 | 1,768 | Single Family | โ | $145,000 | ||
| 123 Bonnie Ave | Fairbanks | AK | Fairbanks North Star | 4 | 2 | 2,421 | Multi-Family | โ | $115,000 |
323 Bias Drive E
Fairbanks, AK ยท Fairbanks North Star County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1108 Cheri Way
North Pole, AK ยท Fairbanks North Star County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1020 Water Thrush Dr
Fairbanks, AK ยท Fairbanks North Star County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
790 Quasar Dr
Fairbanks, AK ยท Fairbanks North Star County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3183 4 D Ct
North Pole, AK ยท Fairbanks North Star County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
123 Bonnie Ave
Fairbanks, AK ยท Fairbanks North Star County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Fairbanks North Star Borough listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 56 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Fairbanks North Star Borough Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Fairbanks North Star Borough, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Fairbanks | 11 | 19.6% |
| North Pole | 4 | 7.1% |
What's Included in Fairbanks North Star Borough Foreclosure Data
Every Fairbanks North Star Borough listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Fairbanks North Star Borough
1. Track the county sale calendar
Alaska foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Fairbanks North Star sale date on record is August 18, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 56 Fairbanks North Star Borough listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Alaska median foreclosure price is around $245,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Fairbanks North Star sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Alaska process note: Alaska is a non-judicial foreclosure state with moderate timelines of 90-120 days. Low inventory and high construction costs mean distressed properties often sell well below replacement value, creating strong margins for experienced investors.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.
Frequently Asked Questions: Fairbanks North Star Borough Foreclosures
How many foreclosures are there in Fairbanks North Star Borough, Alaska?
We currently track 56 foreclosure and REO listings in Fairbanks North Star Borough, of which 26 have a scheduled sale date still ahead. That is 19.4% of all Alaska listings we track, making it the 2nd busiest of the 8 Alaska counties in our database. Counts come from a snapshot taken August 3, 2026 and are refreshed daily inside the dashboard.
When is the next foreclosure auction in Fairbanks North Star Borough?
The next scheduled sale date we have on record for Fairbanks North Star Borough is August 18, 2026. Alaska auctions are typically conducted at the county level, so dates cluster on a recurring sale day. Upcoming dates for every Fairbanks North Star Borough property are listed in the dashboard and update every morning at 6 AM ET.
Where in Fairbanks North Star Borough are the foreclosures concentrated?
The largest concentrations in our Fairbanks North Star Borough data are Fairbanks (11 listings), North Pole (4 listings). The full city-by-city breakdown is on this page, and every listing carries its own address.
Where does Fairbanks North Star Borough foreclosure data come from?
Fairbanks North Star Borough listings are aggregated from 5 separate feeds covering county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms. We normalise them into one schema so the same property from two sources appears once. See our data methodology for the full source list and update cadence.
How do I buy a foreclosure in Fairbanks North Star Borough?
Identify the property in our Fairbanks North Star Borough data, then follow the route that matches its status. For courthouse auctions, attend on the scheduled sale date with a cashier's check as Fairbanks North Star requires. For bank-owned (REO) properties, contact the listing lender or work with a buyer's agent who knows Fairbanks North Star Borough procedure. In Alaska the typical filing-to-auction window is 90-120 days.
How much does Fairbanks North Star Borough foreclosure data cost?
We offer three plans: $15/week, $49/month, or $449/year. Eligible first-time subscribers receive a free 3-day trial on any plan and are charged when it ends unless they cancel first. Returning subscribers begin paid access immediately. Every paid plan includes full access to all 50 states, daily updates, unlimited CSV and Google Sheets exports, saved searches, email alerts, and a 30-day money-back guarantee.
Other Alaska Counties We Track
Today's Fairbanks North Star Borough Foreclosure Data Is Ready
Join 200+ investors and get instant access to all 56 Fairbanks North Star Borough listings. Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee.