Anchorage Municipality Foreclosure Listings
173 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Anchorage Municipality, Alaska, 84 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 7 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
173
Listings tracked in Anchorage Municipality
84
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Anchorage Municipality Foreclosure Snapshot
Anchorage Municipality is the 1st busiest of the 8 Alaska counties we track, holding 60.1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Alaska has 30 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
173
Listings tracked
84
With an upcoming sale date
1st
Rank in Alaska
7
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Anchorage Municipality Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Anchorage Municipality, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7401 Blackberry St | Anchorage | AK | Anchorage | 2 | 2 | 1,592 | Single Family Home | 08/11/2026 | $412,833 | ||
| 2325 Casey Cusack Loop | Anchorage | AK | Anchorage | 4 | 2 | 2,390 | Single Family Home | 08/12/2026 | $579,292 | ||
| 423 n park st | Anchorage | AK | Anchorage | 3 | 2 | 1,236 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/12/2026 | $221,867 | ||
| 4629 Klondike Ct | Anchorage | AK | Anchorage | 6 | 3 | 2,288 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/26/2026 | $427,743 | ||
| 2540 51 Brookshire Loop | Anchorage | AK | Anchorage | 3 | 2 | 1,227 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/26/2026 | $318,563 | ||
| 309 N Bunn St | Anchorage | AK | Anchorage | 2 | 1 | 1,728 | Single Family Home | 08/27/2026 | $326,253 |
7401 Blackberry St
Anchorage, AK ยท Anchorage County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2325 Casey Cusack Loop
Anchorage, AK ยท Anchorage County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
423 n park st
Anchorage, AK ยท Anchorage County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4629 Klondike Ct
Anchorage, AK ยท Anchorage County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2540 51 Brookshire Loop
Anchorage, AK ยท Anchorage County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
309 N Bunn St
Anchorage, AK ยท Anchorage County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Anchorage Municipality listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 173 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Anchorage Municipality, AK foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Anchorage Municipality Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Anchorage Municipality, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Anchorage | 137 | 79.2% |
| Eagle River | 3 | 1.7% |
| Chugiak | 1 | 0.6% |
What's Included in Anchorage Municipality Foreclosure Data
Every Anchorage Municipality listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Anchorage Municipality
1. Track the county sale calendar
Alaska foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Anchorage sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 173 Anchorage Municipality listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Alaska median foreclosure price is around $245,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Anchorage sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Alaska process note: Alaska is a non-judicial foreclosure state with moderate timelines of 90-120 days. Low inventory and high construction costs mean distressed properties often sell well below replacement value, creating strong margins for experienced investors.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.