Black Hawk County Foreclosure Listings
15 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Black Hawk County, Iowa. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
15
Listings tracked in Black Hawk County
Daily
Database refresh
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Black Hawk County Foreclosure Snapshot
Black Hawk County is the 23rd busiest of the 61 Iowa counties we track, holding 1.2% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Iowa has 99 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
15
Listings tracked
0
With an upcoming sale date
23rd
Rank in Iowa
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Black Hawk County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Black Hawk County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 906 Fox Ave | Evansdale | IA | Black Hawk | โ | โ | โ | โ | 01/21/2027 | $159,770 | ||
| 1718 Maplewood Dr | Cedar Falls | IA | Black Hawk | โ | โ | โ | โ | 03/25/2027 | $253,211 | ||
| 2224 W 7th St | Waterloo | IA | Black Hawk | โ | โ | โ | โ | 03/25/2027 | โ | ||
| 807 Bourland Ave | Waterloo | IA | Black Hawk | โ | โ | โ | โ | 05/20/2027 | $175,114 | ||
| 526 Archer Ave | Waterloo | IA | Black Hawk | โ | โ | โ | โ | 05/27/2027 | โ | ||
| 1228 Maynard Ave | Waterloo | IA | Black Hawk | โ | โ | โ | โ | 06/24/2027 | $197,394 |
906 Fox Ave
Evansdale, IA ยท Black Hawk County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1718 Maplewood Dr
Cedar Falls, IA ยท Black Hawk County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2224 W 7th St
Waterloo, IA ยท Black Hawk County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
807 Bourland Ave
Waterloo, IA ยท Black Hawk County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
526 Archer Ave
Waterloo, IA ยท Black Hawk County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1228 Maynard Ave
Waterloo, IA ยท Black Hawk County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 3 more Black Hawk County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 15 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Black Hawk County, IA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Black Hawk County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Black Hawk County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Waterloo | 10 | 66.7% |
| Cedar Falls | 4 | 26.7% |
| Evansdale | 1 | 6.7% |
What's Included in Black Hawk County Foreclosure Data
Every Black Hawk County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Black Hawk County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Iowa foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. Black Hawk sale dates post on a rolling basis.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 15 Black Hawk County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Iowa median foreclosure price is around $135,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Black Hawk sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Iowa process note: Iowa is a judicial foreclosure state with longer timelines of 6-12 months. Low competition and affordable prices in Des Moines and Cedar Rapids make it a sleeper market for buy-and-hold investors willing to work through the court process.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.