Greene County Foreclosure Listings
12 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Greene County, Iowa, 1 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 2 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
12
Listings tracked in Greene County
1
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Greene County Foreclosure Snapshot
Greene County is the 29th busiest of the 61 Iowa counties we track, holding 1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Iowa has 99 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
12
Listings tracked
1
With an upcoming sale date
29th
Rank in Iowa
2
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Iowa Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Iowa, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough Greene County auctions in today's public sample, so this shows Iowa statewide. All 12 Greene County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3501 Western Hills Dr | West Des Moines | IA | Polk | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/04/2026 | $366,717 | ||
| 3606 Dupont St | Sioux City | IA | Woodbury | 5 | 3 | 1,288 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $288,378 | ||
| 1020 9th St NW | Mason City | IA | Cerro Gordo | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/06/2026 | $192,968 | ||
| 401 Munn St | Muscatine | IA | Muscatine | 3 | 1 | 1,182 | Single Family Home | 08/11/2026 | $140,285 | ||
| 313 4th Ave | Clarence | IA | Cedar | 3 | โ | 1,537 | Single Family Home | 08/11/2026 | โ | ||
| 601 1st St NW | Elkader | IA | Clayton | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/11/2026 | $169,384 |
3501 Western Hills Dr
West Des Moines, IA ยท Polk County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3606 Dupont St
Sioux City, IA ยท Woodbury County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1020 9th St NW
Mason City, IA ยท Cerro Gordo County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
401 Munn St
Muscatine, IA ยท Muscatine County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
313 4th Ave
Clarence, IA ยท Cedar County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
601 1st St NW
Elkader, IA ยท Clayton County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 6 more Iowa listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 12 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Greene County, IA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Greene County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Greene County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Paragould | 5 | 41.7% |
| Springfield | 2 | 16.7% |
| Beavercreek | 1 | 8.3% |
| Bellbrook | 1 | 8.3% |
| Delaplaine | 1 | 8.3% |
| Greeneville | 1 | 8.3% |
What's Included in Greene County Foreclosure Data
Every Greene County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Greene County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Iowa foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Greene sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 12 Greene County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Iowa median foreclosure price is around $135,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Greene sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Iowa process note: Iowa is a judicial foreclosure state with longer timelines of 6-12 months. Low competition and affordable prices in Des Moines and Cedar Rapids make it a sleeper market for buy-and-hold investors willing to work through the court process.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.