Lafayette Foreclosure Listings
34 foreclosure listings tracked in Lafayette County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Lafayette listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
34
Listings tracked in Lafayette County
7
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Lafayette Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Lafayette, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 606 Veterans Dr | Carencro | LA | Lafayette | 3 | 3 | 1,309 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $146,649 | ||
| 107 Mulligan Way | Lafayette | LA | Lafayette | โ | โ | 1,174 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $187,273 | ||
| 127 Nova Lake Dr | Duson | LA | Lafayette | 4 | 3 | 2,433 | Single Family Home | 08/07/2026 | $275,000 | ||
| 109 Mulligan Way | Lafayette | LA | Lafayette | 3 | 2 | 1,181 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/19/2026 | $166,246 | ||
| 107 Sunny Oak Trl | Carencro | LA | Lafayette | โ | โ | 1,421 | Single Family Home | 08/19/2026 | $201,962 | ||
| 318 Macklyn Street | Lafayette | LA | Lafayette | โ | โ | 1,331 | Single Family Home | 08/19/2026 | $159,204 |
606 Veterans Dr
Carencro, LA ยท Lafayette County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
107 Mulligan Way
Lafayette, LA ยท Lafayette County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
127 Nova Lake Dr
Duson, LA ยท Lafayette County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
109 Mulligan Way
Lafayette, LA ยท Lafayette County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
107 Sunny Oak Trl
Carencro, LA ยท Lafayette County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
318 Macklyn Street
Lafayette, LA ยท Lafayette County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Lafayette listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 34 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Lafayette, LA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Lafayette, Louisiana
Lafayette sits in Lafayette County, Louisiana, home to roughly 120,623 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 2,600 homes
Louisiana Foreclosure Rate
+16%
Year-Over-Year Change
$145,000
Median Foreclosure Price
60-180 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Across a recent sample of 10 Lafayette County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $184,431. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Louisiana is a judicial foreclosure state but with relatively fast timelines of 60-180 days. Rising insurance costs in coastal parishes are driving a new wave of defaults, creating opportunities for investors who can navigate flood zone requirements and property condition issues.
Lafayette auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 34 listings across Lafayette Parish, 7 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Lafayette breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Lafayette Foreclosure Data
Every Lafayette foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Lafayette
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Lafayette foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Lafayette County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Lafayette courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.