Skip to content

New Orleans, LA foreclosure data

Orleans Parish, LA

New Orleans Foreclosure Listings

47 foreclosure listings tracked in Orleans Parish County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample New Orleans listings below.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

47

Listings tracked in Orleans Parish County

9

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Upcoming New Orleans Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from New Orleans, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

627 Gordon St

New Orleans, LA ยท Orleans County

Single Family Home
08/06/2026$292,435

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

9010 Pritchard Pl

New Orleans, LA ยท Orleans Parish County

1,904 sqftSingle Family Home
08/13/2026$228,439

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

1200- 02 Milton Street

New Orleans, LA ยท Orleans County

08/13/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

5150 Wilton Drive

New Orleans, LA ยท Orleans County

3 bd / 1 ba1,131 sqftSingle Family Home
08/03/2026$187,500

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

7140 W Renaissance Ct

New Orleans, LA ยท Orleans County

4 bd / 2 ba2,148 sqftSingle Family Home
08/03/2026$205,000

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

4116 Jumonville St

New Orleans, LA ยท Orleans County

4 bd / 1 ba1,188 sqftSingle Family Home
08/03/2026$165,600

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 4 more New Orleans listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 47 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

New Orleans, LA sample

Get 10 sample New Orleans, LA foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

Samples are pulled from New Orleans and nearby county records when available.

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Foreclosure Market in New Orleans, Louisiana

New Orleans sits in Orleans Parish County, Louisiana, home to roughly 383,997 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.

1 in 2,600 homes

Louisiana Foreclosure Rate

+16%

Year-Over-Year Change

$145,000

Median Foreclosure Price

60-180 days

Avg. Days to Auction

Orleans Parish: 1 in 2,000 homes. New Orleans; highest filing rate with insurance cost increases driving coastal defaults.

Across a recent sample of 10 Orleans Parish County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $203,695. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.

Investor note: Louisiana is a judicial foreclosure state but with relatively fast timelines of 60-180 days. Rising insurance costs in coastal parishes are driving a new wave of defaults, creating opportunities for investors who can navigate flood zone requirements and property condition issues.

New Orleans auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 47 listings across Orleans Parish, 11 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Orleans breakdown.

Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.

What's Included in New Orleans Foreclosure Data

Every New Orleans foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in New Orleans

1. Search Listings

Browse our daily updated database of New Orleans foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.

2. Track Auction Dates

Monitor upcoming Orleans Parish County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.

3. Analyze the Deal

Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.

4. Close the Deal

Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the New Orleans courthouse auction to bid.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked