Skip to content

Baton Rouge, LA foreclosure data

East Baton Rouge Parish, LA

Baton Rouge Foreclosure Listings

70 foreclosure listings tracked in East Baton Rouge County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Baton Rouge listings below.

Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.

70

Listings tracked in East Baton Rouge County

8

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

$15

Starter plan

Upcoming Baton Rouge Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Baton Rouge, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

10417 W Almond Dr

Baton Rouge, LA ยท East Baton Rouge County

Single Family Home
08/12/2026$275,930

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

15032 Woodmoss Dr

Baton Rouge, LA ยท East Baton Rouge County

3 bd / 2 ba1,886 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/26/2026$249,477

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

11755 Goodwood Blvd

Baton Rouge, LA ยท East Baton Rouge County

3,201 sqftSingle Family Home
08/26/2026$309,379

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

12699 Mollylea Dr

Baton Rouge, LA ยท East Baton Rouge County

2,400 sqftSingle Family Home
08/26/2026$280,950

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

9455 High Point Rd

Baton Rouge, LA ยท East Baton Rouge County

1,758 sqftSingle Family Home
08/26/2026$151,679

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

607 Lake Shelf Dr

Baton Rouge, LA ยท East Baton Rouge County

Single Family Home
08/26/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

See 4 more Baton Rouge listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 70 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Baton Rouge, LA sample

Get 10 sample Baton Rouge, LA foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificPaid plans from $15
No credit card for sample leads.View full-access plans

Samples are pulled from Baton Rouge and nearby county records when available.

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Foreclosure Market in Baton Rouge, Louisiana

Baton Rouge sits in East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana, home to roughly 225,374 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.

1 in 2,600 homes

Louisiana Foreclosure Rate

+16%

Year-Over-Year Change

$145,000

Median Foreclosure Price

60-180 days

Avg. Days to Auction

East Baton Rouge Parish: 1 in 2,400 homes. State capital region; government employment base with affordable distressed inventory.

Across a recent sample of 10 East Baton Rouge County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $229,298. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.

Investor note: Louisiana is a judicial foreclosure state but with relatively fast timelines of 60-180 days. Rising insurance costs in coastal parishes are driving a new wave of defaults, creating opportunities for investors who can navigate flood zone requirements and property condition issues.

Baton Rouge auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 70 listings across East Baton Rouge Parish, 13 with a sale date still ahead. see the full East Baton Rouge breakdown.

Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.

What's Included in Baton Rouge Foreclosure Data

Every Baton Rouge foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Baton Rouge

1. Search Listings

Browse our daily updated database of Baton Rouge foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.

2. Track Auction Dates

Monitor upcoming East Baton Rouge County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.

3. Analyze the Deal

Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.

4. Close the Deal

Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Baton Rouge courthouse auction to bid.

Choose a plan and start searching today

Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
View Plans
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked