East Baton Rouge Parish Foreclosure Listings
70 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in East Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana, 13 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
70
Listings tracked in East Baton Rouge Parish
13
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
East Baton Rouge Parish Foreclosure Snapshot
East Baton Rouge Parish is the 1st busiest of the 27 Louisiana counties we track, holding 11.1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Louisiana has 64 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
70
Listings tracked
13
With an upcoming sale date
1st
Rank in Louisiana
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming East Baton Rouge Parish Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from East Baton Rouge Parish, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10417 W Almond Dr | Baton Rouge | LA | East Baton Rouge | โ | โ | โ | Single Family Home | 08/12/2026 | $275,930 | ||
| 15032 Woodmoss Dr | Baton Rouge | LA | East Baton Rouge | 3 | 2 | 1,886 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/26/2026 | $249,477 | ||
| 11755 Goodwood Blvd | Baton Rouge | LA | East Baton Rouge | โ | โ | 3,201 | Single Family Home | 08/26/2026 | $309,379 | ||
| 12699 Mollylea Dr | Baton Rouge | LA | East Baton Rouge | โ | โ | 2,400 | Single Family Home | 08/26/2026 | $280,950 | ||
| 9455 High Point Rd | Baton Rouge | LA | East Baton Rouge | โ | โ | 1,758 | Single Family Home | 08/26/2026 | $151,679 | ||
| 607 Lake Shelf Dr | Baton Rouge | LA | East Baton Rouge | โ | โ | โ | Single Family Home | 08/26/2026 | โ |
10417 W Almond Dr
Baton Rouge, LA ยท East Baton Rouge County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
15032 Woodmoss Dr
Baton Rouge, LA ยท East Baton Rouge County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
11755 Goodwood Blvd
Baton Rouge, LA ยท East Baton Rouge County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
12699 Mollylea Dr
Baton Rouge, LA ยท East Baton Rouge County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
9455 High Point Rd
Baton Rouge, LA ยท East Baton Rouge County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
607 Lake Shelf Dr
Baton Rouge, LA ยท East Baton Rouge County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more East Baton Rouge Parish listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 70 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample East Baton Rouge Parish, LA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where East Baton Rouge Parish Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside East Baton Rouge Parish, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Baton Rouge | 52 | 74.3% |
| Zachary | 10 | 14.3% |
| Baker | 3 | 4.3% |
| Greenwell Springs | 3 | 4.3% |
| Pride | 1 | 1.4% |
| Slaughter | 1 | 1.4% |
What's Included in East Baton Rouge Parish Foreclosure Data
Every East Baton Rouge Parish listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in East Baton Rouge Parish
1. Track the county sale calendar
Louisiana foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next East Baton Rouge sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 70 East Baton Rouge Parish listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Louisiana median foreclosure price is around $145,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the East Baton Rouge sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Louisiana process note: Louisiana is a judicial foreclosure state but with relatively fast timelines of 60-180 days. Rising insurance costs in coastal parishes are driving a new wave of defaults, creating opportunities for investors who can navigate flood zone requirements and property condition issues.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.