Vermilion Parish Foreclosure Listings
18 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Vermilion Parish, Louisiana, 4 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
18
Listings tracked in Vermilion Parish
4
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Vermilion Parish Foreclosure Snapshot
Vermilion Parish is the 13th busiest of the 27 Louisiana counties we track, holding 2.8% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Louisiana has 64 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
18
Listings tracked
4
With an upcoming sale date
13th
Rank in Louisiana
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Vermilion Parish Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Vermilion Parish, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3302 Autumn Park Drive | Maurice | LA | Vermilion Parish | โ | โ | 1,194 | Single Family Home | 08/19/2026 | $198,653 | ||
| 112 N Hebert Ave | Kaplan | LA | Vermilion | 4 | 3 | 2,250 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $151,200 | ||
| 212 Margaret Lucia Dr | Maurice | LA | Vermilion | 4 | 2 | 1,897 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $247,480 | ||
| 817 E Putnam St | Erath | LA | Vermilion | 3 | 1 | 1,336 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $91,200 | ||
| 17832 W La Hwy 82 | Abbeville | LA | Vermilion | 3 | 3 | 1,739 | Single Family | โ | $88,250 | ||
| 422E Magnolia St | Abbeville | LA | Vermilion | 3 | 2 | 1,626 | Single Family | โ | $220,000 |
3302 Autumn Park Drive
Maurice, LA ยท Vermilion Parish County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
112 N Hebert Ave
Kaplan, LA ยท Vermilion County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
212 Margaret Lucia Dr
Maurice, LA ยท Vermilion County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
817 E Putnam St
Erath, LA ยท Vermilion County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
17832 W La Hwy 82
Abbeville, LA ยท Vermilion County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
422E Magnolia St
Abbeville, LA ยท Vermilion County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 2 more Vermilion Parish listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 18 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Vermilion Parish, LA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Vermilion Parish Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Vermilion Parish, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Maurice | 5 | 27.8% |
| Abbeville | 4 | 22.2% |
| Kaplan | 4 | 22.2% |
| Erath | 3 | 16.7% |
| Rayne | 1 | 5.6% |
| Youngsville | 1 | 5.6% |
What's Included in Vermilion Parish Foreclosure Data
Every Vermilion Parish listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Vermilion Parish
1. Track the county sale calendar
Louisiana foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Vermilion sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 18 Vermilion Parish listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Louisiana median foreclosure price is around $145,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Vermilion sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Louisiana process note: Louisiana is a judicial foreclosure state but with relatively fast timelines of 60-180 days. Rising insurance costs in coastal parishes are driving a new wave of defaults, creating opportunities for investors who can navigate flood zone requirements and property condition issues.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.