St. Tammany Parish Foreclosure Listings
61 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in St. Tammany Parish, Louisiana, 13 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
61
Listings tracked in St. Tammany Parish
13
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
St. Tammany Parish Foreclosure Snapshot
St. Tammany Parish is the 2nd busiest of the 27 Louisiana counties we track, holding 9.7% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Louisiana has 64 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
61
Listings tracked
13
With an upcoming sale date
2nd
Rank in Louisiana
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming St. Tammany Parish Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from St. Tammany Parish, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26349 Cloverland Rd | Lacombe | LA | St. Tammany | โ | โ | 1,800 | Single Family Home | 08/26/2026 | โ | ||
| 72490 Bob White St | Covington | LA | St Tammany | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/26/2026 | โ | ||
| 105 Bienville Dr | Slidell | LA | St. Tammany | 4 | 2 | 1,610 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/23/2026 | $334,729 | ||
| 108 Oak Park Dr | Slidell | LA | St. Tammany | โ | โ | 989 | Single Family Home | 09/25/2026 | $164,826 | ||
| 112 W Pinewood Dr | Slidell | LA | St Tammany | โ | โ | 2,507 | Single Family Home | 07/29/2026 | $319,139 | ||
| 410 Holmes Drive | Slidell | LA | St. Tammany | 3 | 3 | 2,100 | Foreclosure Homes | 07/29/2026 | $276,707 |
26349 Cloverland Rd
Lacombe, LA ยท St. Tammany County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
72490 Bob White St
Covington, LA ยท St Tammany County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
105 Bienville Dr
Slidell, LA ยท St. Tammany County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
108 Oak Park Dr
Slidell, LA ยท St. Tammany County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
112 W Pinewood Dr
Slidell, LA ยท St Tammany County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
410 Holmes Drive
Slidell, LA ยท St. Tammany County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 6 of 61 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample St. Tammany Parish, LA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where St. Tammany Parish Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside St. Tammany Parish, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Slidell | 21 | 34.4% |
| Covington | 4 | 6.6% |
| Abita Springs | 1 | 1.6% |
| Bush | 1 | 1.6% |
| Lacombe | 1 | 1.6% |
| Madisonville | 1 | 1.6% |
What's Included in St. Tammany Parish Foreclosure Data
Every St. Tammany Parish listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in St. Tammany Parish
1. Track the county sale calendar
Louisiana foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next St. Tammany sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 61 St. Tammany Parish listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Louisiana median foreclosure price is around $145,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the St. Tammany sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Louisiana process note: Louisiana is a judicial foreclosure state but with relatively fast timelines of 60-180 days. Rising insurance costs in coastal parishes are driving a new wave of defaults, creating opportunities for investors who can navigate flood zone requirements and property condition issues.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.