Ascension Parish Foreclosure Listings
22 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Ascension Parish, Louisiana, 5 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
22
Listings tracked in Ascension Parish
5
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Ascension Parish Foreclosure Snapshot
Ascension Parish is the 11th busiest of the 27 Louisiana counties we track, holding 3.5% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Louisiana has 64 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
22
Listings tracked
5
With an upcoming sale date
11th
Rank in Louisiana
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Ascension Parish Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Ascension Parish, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40192 Highway 42 | Prairieville | LA | Ascension | 3 | 2 | 1,166 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/12/2026 | $236,503 | ||
| 14297 Whispering Oaks Dr | Gonzales | LA | Ascension | โ | โ | โ | Single Family Home | 08/12/2026 | $259,836 | ||
| 39067 Elliot Ave | Prairieville | LA | Ascension | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/12/2026 | $331,435 | ||
| 266 Myrtle Grove Dr | Donaldsonville | LA | Ascension | โ | โ | โ | Single Family Home | 08/12/2026 | โ | ||
| 18124 Old Trail Dr | Prairieville | LA | Ascension | 4 | 3 | 2,571 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/26/2026 | $411,459 | ||
| 5236 Cicero Dr | Darrow | LA | Ascension | 4 | 2 | 2,437 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/26/2026 | $254,557 |
40192 Highway 42
Prairieville, LA ยท Ascension County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
14297 Whispering Oaks Dr
Gonzales, LA ยท Ascension County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
39067 Elliot Ave
Prairieville, LA ยท Ascension County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
266 Myrtle Grove Dr
Donaldsonville, LA ยท Ascension County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
18124 Old Trail Dr
Prairieville, LA ยท Ascension County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5236 Cicero Dr
Darrow, LA ยท Ascension County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Ascension Parish listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 22 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Ascension Parish, LA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Ascension Parish Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Ascension Parish, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Prairieville | 13 | 59.1% |
| Gonzales | 6 | 27.3% |
| Donaldsonville | 2 | 9.1% |
| Darrow | 1 | 4.5% |
What's Included in Ascension Parish Foreclosure Data
Every Ascension Parish listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Ascension Parish
1. Track the county sale calendar
Louisiana foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Ascension sale date on record is August 12, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 22 Ascension Parish listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Louisiana median foreclosure price is around $145,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Ascension sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Louisiana process note: Louisiana is a judicial foreclosure state but with relatively fast timelines of 60-180 days. Rising insurance costs in coastal parishes are driving a new wave of defaults, creating opportunities for investors who can navigate flood zone requirements and property condition issues.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.