Rapides Parish Foreclosure Listings
19 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Rapides Parish, Louisiana, 1 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
19
Listings tracked in Rapides Parish
1
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Rapides Parish Foreclosure Snapshot
Rapides Parish is the 12th busiest of the 27 Louisiana counties we track, holding 3% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Louisiana has 64 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
19
Listings tracked
1
With an upcoming sale date
12th
Rank in Louisiana
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Rapides Parish Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Rapides Parish, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6231 Bouef Trace | Alexandria | LA | Rapides | 3 | 3 | 2,236 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $198,000 | ||
| 1708 Thornton Court | Alexandria | LA | Rapides | 3 | 2 | 2,250 | Single Family Home | 07/31/2026 | $32,500 | ||
| 1903 Clover Ln | Alexandria | LA | Rapides | 3 | 2 | 1,567 | Single Family | โ | $101,450 | ||
| 2050 Marye St | Alexandria | LA | Rapides | 3 | 2 | 2,524 | Single Family | โ | $107,000 | ||
| 21 B Coleman Road | Elmer | LA | Rapides | 3 | 2 | 1,598 | Single Family | โ | $75,000 | ||
| 555 Nessmith Rd | Glenmora | LA | Rapides | 3 | 2 | 1,355 | Unknown (10) | โ | $56,000 |
6231 Bouef Trace
Alexandria, LA ยท Rapides County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1708 Thornton Court
Alexandria, LA ยท Rapides County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1903 Clover Ln
Alexandria, LA ยท Rapides County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2050 Marye St
Alexandria, LA ยท Rapides County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
21 B Coleman Road
Elmer, LA ยท Rapides County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
555 Nessmith Rd
Glenmora, LA ยท Rapides County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Rapides Parish listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 19 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Rapides Parish, LA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Rapides Parish Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Rapides Parish, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Alexandria | 13 | 68.4% |
| Ball | 2 | 10.5% |
| Boyce | 1 | 5.3% |
| Deville | 1 | 5.3% |
| Elmer | 1 | 5.3% |
| Glenmora | 1 | 5.3% |
What's Included in Rapides Parish Foreclosure Data
Every Rapides Parish listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Rapides Parish
1. Track the county sale calendar
Louisiana foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Rapides sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 19 Rapides Parish listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Louisiana median foreclosure price is around $145,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Rapides sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Louisiana process note: Louisiana is a judicial foreclosure state but with relatively fast timelines of 60-180 days. Rising insurance costs in coastal parishes are driving a new wave of defaults, creating opportunities for investors who can navigate flood zone requirements and property condition issues.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.