Livingston Parish Foreclosure Listings
59 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Livingston Parish, Louisiana, 17 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
59
Listings tracked in Livingston Parish
17
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Livingston Parish Foreclosure Snapshot
Livingston Parish is the 3rd busiest of the 27 Louisiana counties we track, holding 9.3% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Louisiana has 64 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
59
Listings tracked
17
With an upcoming sale date
3rd
Rank in Louisiana
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Livingston Parish Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Livingston Parish, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13930 J R Dr | Walker | LA | Livingston | 3 | 2 | 1,401 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/12/2026 | $184,219 | ||
| 1117 Rodeo Dr | Denham Springs | LA | Livingston | 3 | 2 | 1,478 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/12/2026 | $173,606 | ||
| 23103 Mango Drive | Denham Springs | LA | Livingston | 4 | 2 | 1,858 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/12/2026 | $260,048 | ||
| 22769 Balsam Dr | Denham Springs | LA | Livingston | โ | โ | โ | Single Family Home | 08/12/2026 | $328,490 | ||
| 14188 Stones Throw Ct | Denham Springs | LA | Livingston | โ | โ | โ | Single Family Home | 08/12/2026 | $221,380 | ||
| 24224 Joe May Rd | Denham Springs | LA | Livingston | 3 | 2 | 1,444 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/16/2026 | $202,861 |
13930 J R Dr
Walker, LA ยท Livingston County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1117 Rodeo Dr
Denham Springs, LA ยท Livingston County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
23103 Mango Drive
Denham Springs, LA ยท Livingston County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
22769 Balsam Dr
Denham Springs, LA ยท Livingston County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
14188 Stones Throw Ct
Denham Springs, LA ยท Livingston County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
24224 Joe May Rd
Denham Springs, LA ยท Livingston County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Livingston Parish listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 59 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Livingston Parish, LA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Livingston Parish Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Livingston Parish, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Denham Springs | 34 | 57.6% |
| Walker | 12 | 20.3% |
| Denham Spgs | 5 | 8.5% |
| Maurepas | 2 | 3.4% |
| Springfield | 2 | 3.4% |
| French Settlement | 1 | 1.7% |
What's Included in Livingston Parish Foreclosure Data
Every Livingston Parish listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Livingston Parish
1. Track the county sale calendar
Louisiana foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Livingston sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 59 Livingston Parish listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Louisiana median foreclosure price is around $145,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Livingston sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Louisiana process note: Louisiana is a judicial foreclosure state but with relatively fast timelines of 60-180 days. Rising insurance costs in coastal parishes are driving a new wave of defaults, creating opportunities for investors who can navigate flood zone requirements and property condition issues.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.