Caddo Parish Foreclosure Listings
35 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Caddo Parish, Louisiana, 4 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
35
Listings tracked in Caddo Parish
4
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Caddo Parish Foreclosure Snapshot
Caddo Parish is the 6th busiest of the 27 Louisiana counties we track, holding 5.5% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Louisiana has 64 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
35
Listings tracked
4
With an upcoming sale date
6th
Rank in Louisiana
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Caddo Parish Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Caddo Parish, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8011 Aegean Ln | Shreveport | LA | Caddo | 3 | 2 | 1,604 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $255,906 | ||
| 6150 Rightway Blvd | Shreveport | LA | Caddo | 3 | 2 | 1,672 | Single Family Home | 08/10/2026 | $40,000 | ||
| 1701 Captain Shreve Dr | Shreveport | LA | Caddo | 4 | 3 | 2,914 | Single Family Home | 08/12/2026 | $263,387 | ||
| 2017 N Kirkwood Dr | Shreveport | LA | Caddo | 5 | 3 | 2,611 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/09/2026 | $284,658 | ||
| 10297 Mcelroy Dr | Keithville | LA | Caddo | 4 | 2 | 2,339 | Manufactured Home | 08/03/2026 | $142,600 | ||
| 4338 Josey Circle | Shreveport | LA | Caddo | 3 | 1 | 2,449 | Single Family Home | 07/29/2026 | $122,140 |
8011 Aegean Ln
Shreveport, LA ยท Caddo County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6150 Rightway Blvd
Shreveport, LA ยท Caddo County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1701 Captain Shreve Dr
Shreveport, LA ยท Caddo County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2017 N Kirkwood Dr
Shreveport, LA ยท Caddo County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
10297 Mcelroy Dr
Keithville, LA ยท Caddo County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4338 Josey Circle
Shreveport, LA ยท Caddo County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Caddo Parish listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 35 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Caddo Parish, LA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Caddo Parish Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Caddo Parish, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Shreveport | 27 | 77.1% |
| Keithville | 5 | 14.3% |
| Greenwood | 2 | 5.7% |
| Oil City | 1 | 2.9% |
What's Included in Caddo Parish Foreclosure Data
Every Caddo Parish listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Caddo Parish
1. Track the county sale calendar
Louisiana foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Caddo sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 35 Caddo Parish listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Louisiana median foreclosure price is around $145,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Caddo sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Louisiana process note: Louisiana is a judicial foreclosure state but with relatively fast timelines of 60-180 days. Rising insurance costs in coastal parishes are driving a new wave of defaults, creating opportunities for investors who can navigate flood zone requirements and property condition issues.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.