Ionia County Foreclosure Listings
10 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Ionia County, Michigan, 7 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
10
Listings tracked in Ionia County
7
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Ionia County Foreclosure Snapshot
Ionia County is the 23rd busiest of the 40 Michigan counties we track, holding 1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Michigan has 83 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
10
Listings tracked
7
With an upcoming sale date
23rd
Rank in Michigan
3
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Michigan Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Michigan, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough Ionia County auctions in today's public sample, so this shows Michigan statewide. All 10 Ionia County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1109 Scott St | Jackson | MI | Jackson | 3 | 1 | 860 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $111,001 | ||
| 917 Seymour Ave | Jackson | MI | Jackson | 2 | 1 | 708 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $138,194 | ||
| 1008 W Franklin St | Jackson | MI | Jackson | 2 | 1 | 1,372 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $119,256 | ||
| 211 W Irwin St | Bad Axe | MI | Huron | 2 | 1 | 1,074 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $120,000 | ||
| 465 Westcombe Ave | Flint | MI | Genesee | 4 | 2 | 1,622 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $135,583 | ||
| 863 Se Burton St | Grand Rapids | MI | Kent | โ | 1 | 1,136 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $269,594 |
1109 Scott St
Jackson, MI ยท Jackson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
917 Seymour Ave
Jackson, MI ยท Jackson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1008 W Franklin St
Jackson, MI ยท Jackson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
211 W Irwin St
Bad Axe, MI ยท Huron County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
465 Westcombe Ave
Flint, MI ยท Genesee County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
863 Se Burton St
Grand Rapids, MI ยท Kent County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 6 more Michigan listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 10 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Ionia County, MI foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Ionia County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Ionia County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Ionia | 3 | 30% |
| Portland | 3 | 30% |
| Belding | 1 | 10% |
| Lowell | 1 | 10% |
What's Included in Ionia County Foreclosure Data
Every Ionia County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Ionia County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Michigan foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Ionia sale date on record is August 6, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 10 Ionia County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Michigan median foreclosure price is around $118,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Ionia sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Michigan process note: Michigan is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 60-90 day timelines. The Detroit area has some of the lowest entry prices in the country, making it a top market for cash-flow investors looking for high-yield rental properties.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.