Kent County Foreclosure Listings
41 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Kent County, Michigan, 9 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
41
Listings tracked in Kent County
9
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Kent County Foreclosure Snapshot
Kent County is the 5th busiest of the 40 Michigan counties we track, holding 4.1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Michigan has 83 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
41
Listings tracked
9
With an upcoming sale date
5th
Rank in Michigan
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Kent County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Kent County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 863 Se Burton St | Grand Rapids | MI | Kent | โ | 1 | 1,136 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $269,594 | ||
| 3622 Balsam Ave Ne | Grand Rapids | MI | Kent | โ | โ | โ | Single Family Home | 08/12/2026 | $292,955 | ||
| 2620 Brier Creek St Se | Kentwood | MI | Kent | 5 | 3 | 1,416 | Single Family Home | 08/26/2026 | $413,533 | ||
| 5600 Pine Island Dr Ne | Comstock Park | MI | Kent | 5 | 2 | 2,261 | Foreclosure Homes | 07/15/2026 | $394,062 | ||
| 8822 Se Lupine Spur | Caledonia | MI | Kent | 4 | 2 | 1,150 | Foreclosure Homes | 07/15/2026 | $437,422 | ||
| 1523 Boston St Se | Grand Rapids | MI | Kent | 3 | 1 | 1,139 | Single Family | โ | $269,900 |
863 Se Burton St
Grand Rapids, MI ยท Kent County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3622 Balsam Ave Ne
Grand Rapids, MI ยท Kent County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2620 Brier Creek St Se
Kentwood, MI ยท Kent County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5600 Pine Island Dr Ne
Comstock Park, MI ยท Kent County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
8822 Se Lupine Spur
Caledonia, MI ยท Kent County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1523 Boston St Se
Grand Rapids, MI ยท Kent County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 1 more Kent County listing now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 41 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Kent County, MI foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Kent County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Kent County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Grand Rapids | 10 | 24.4% |
| Lowell | 4 | 9.8% |
| Wyoming | 3 | 7.3% |
| Kentwood | 2 | 4.9% |
| Caledonia | 1 | 2.4% |
| Rockford | 1 | 2.4% |
What's Included in Kent County Foreclosure Data
Every Kent County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Kent County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Michigan foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Kent sale date on record is August 5, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 41 Kent County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Michigan median foreclosure price is around $118,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Kent sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Michigan process note: Michigan is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 60-90 day timelines. The Detroit area has some of the lowest entry prices in the country, making it a top market for cash-flow investors looking for high-yield rental properties.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.