Grand Rapids Foreclosure Listings
41 foreclosure listings tracked in Kent County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Grand Rapids listings below.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
41
Listings tracked in Kent County
7
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Upcoming Grand Rapids Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Grand Rapids, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 863 Se Burton St | Grand Rapids | MI | Kent | โ | 1 | 1,136 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $269,594 | ||
| 3622 Balsam Ave Ne | Grand Rapids | MI | Kent | โ | โ | โ | Single Family Home | 08/12/2026 | $292,955 | ||
| 2620 Brier Creek St Se | Kentwood | MI | Kent | 5 | 3 | 1,416 | Single Family Home | 08/26/2026 | $413,533 | ||
| 5600 Pine Island Dr Ne | Comstock Park | MI | Kent | 5 | 2 | 2,261 | Foreclosure Homes | 07/15/2026 | $394,062 | ||
| 8822 Se Lupine Spur | Caledonia | MI | Kent | 4 | 2 | 1,150 | Foreclosure Homes | 07/15/2026 | $437,422 | ||
| 1523 Boston St Se | Grand Rapids | MI | Kent | 3 | 1 | 1,139 | Single Family | โ | $269,900 |
863 Se Burton St
Grand Rapids, MI ยท Kent County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3622 Balsam Ave Ne
Grand Rapids, MI ยท Kent County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2620 Brier Creek St Se
Kentwood, MI ยท Kent County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5600 Pine Island Dr Ne
Comstock Park, MI ยท Kent County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
8822 Se Lupine Spur
Caledonia, MI ยท Kent County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1523 Boston St Se
Grand Rapids, MI ยท Kent County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 1 more Grand Rapids listing now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 41 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Grand Rapids, MI foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Grand Rapids, Michigan
Grand Rapids sits in Kent County, Michigan, home to roughly 198,917 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 2,400 homes
Michigan Foreclosure Rate
+15%
Year-Over-Year Change
$118,000
Median Foreclosure Price
60-90 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Kent County: 1 in 3,200 homes. Grand Rapids metro; growing economy and lower foreclosure rates.
Across a recent sample of 7 Kent County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $343,781. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Michigan is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 60-90 day timelines. The Detroit area has some of the lowest entry prices in the country, making it a top market for cash-flow investors looking for high-yield rental properties.
Grand Rapids auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 41 listings across Kent County, 9 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Kent breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Grand Rapids Foreclosure Data
Every Grand Rapids foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Grand Rapids
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Grand Rapids foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Kent County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Grand Rapids courthouse auction to bid.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.