Flint Foreclosure Listings
65 foreclosure listings tracked in Genesee County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Flint listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
65
Listings tracked in Genesee County
9
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Flint Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Flint, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 465 Westcombe Ave | Flint | MI | Genesee | 4 | 2 | 1,622 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $135,583 | ||
| 1821 Lincoln Dr | Flint | MI | Genesee | 3 | 3 | 2,397 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/12/2026 | $5,425,000 | ||
| 10308 Wilson Rd | Montrose | MI | Genesee | 3 | 2 | 1,836 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/12/2026 | $250,065 | ||
| 3376 W Wilson Rd | Clio | MI | Genesee | โ | 1 | 1,212 | Single Family Home | 08/12/2026 | $184,571 | ||
| 6396 Windham Pl | Grand Blanc | MI | Genesee | 3 | 3 | 1,480 | Single Family Home | 08/26/2026 | $301,867 | ||
| 11650 Temperance St | Mount Morris | MI | Genesee | 3 | 3 | 1,497 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/26/2026 | โ |
465 Westcombe Ave
Flint, MI ยท Genesee County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1821 Lincoln Dr
Flint, MI ยท Genesee County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
10308 Wilson Rd
Montrose, MI ยท Genesee County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
3376 W Wilson Rd
Clio, MI ยท Genesee County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
6396 Windham Pl
Grand Blanc, MI ยท Genesee County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
11650 Temperance St
Mount Morris, MI ยท Genesee County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Flint listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 65 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Flint, MI foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Flint, Michigan
Flint sits in Genesee County, Michigan, home to roughly 81,252 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 2,400 homes
Michigan Foreclosure Rate
+15%
Year-Over-Year Change
$118,000
Median Foreclosure Price
60-90 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Genesee County: 1 in 1,800 homes. Flint area; very low price points and high distress volume.
Across a recent sample of 10 Genesee County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $843,172. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Michigan is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 60-90 day timelines. The Detroit area has some of the lowest entry prices in the country, making it a top market for cash-flow investors looking for high-yield rental properties.
Flint auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 65 listings across Genesee County, 13 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Genesee breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Flint Foreclosure Data
Every Flint foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Flint
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Flint foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Genesee County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Flint courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.