Kalamazoo County Foreclosure Listings
11 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Kalamazoo County, Michigan, 5 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
11
Listings tracked in Kalamazoo County
5
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Kalamazoo County Foreclosure Snapshot
Kalamazoo County is the 21st busiest of the 40 Michigan counties we track, holding 1.1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Michigan has 83 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
11
Listings tracked
5
With an upcoming sale date
21st
Rank in Michigan
3
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Kalamazoo County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Kalamazoo County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5026 Windyridge Dr | Portage | MI | Kalamazoo | โ | 2 | 1,661 | Single Family Home | 08/20/2026 | $396,850 | ||
| 11572 Blueridge St | Schoolcraft | MI | Kalamazoo | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/03/2026 | $363,651 | ||
| 428 Fairfax Ave | Kalamazoo | MI | Kalamazoo | 2 | 2 | 1,188 | Single Family Home | 10/01/2026 | $141,063 | ||
| 1525 E G Ave | Kalamazoo | MI | Kalamazoo | 3 | 1 | 1,013 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $152,000 | ||
| 8621 E Sturtevant A | Richland | MI | Kalamazoo | 1 | 1 | 1,127 | Single Family Home | 07/14/2026 | $249,300 |
5026 Windyridge Dr
Portage, MI ยท Kalamazoo County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
11572 Blueridge St
Schoolcraft, MI ยท Kalamazoo County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
428 Fairfax Ave
Kalamazoo, MI ยท Kalamazoo County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1525 E G Ave
Kalamazoo, MI ยท Kalamazoo County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
8621 E Sturtevant A
Richland, MI ยท Kalamazoo County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 5 of 11 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Kalamazoo County, MI foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Kalamazoo County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Kalamazoo County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Kalamazoo | 4 | 36.4% |
| Portage | 2 | 18.2% |
| Richland | 1 | 9.1% |
| Schoolcraft | 1 | 9.1% |
What's Included in Kalamazoo County Foreclosure Data
Every Kalamazoo County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Kalamazoo County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Michigan foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Kalamazoo sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 11 Kalamazoo County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Michigan median foreclosure price is around $118,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Kalamazoo sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Michigan process note: Michigan is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 60-90 day timelines. The Detroit area has some of the lowest entry prices in the country, making it a top market for cash-flow investors looking for high-yield rental properties.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.