Brooklyn Park Foreclosure Listings
430 foreclosure listings tracked in Hennepin County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Brooklyn Park listings below.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
430
Listings tracked in Hennepin County
82
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Upcoming Brooklyn Park Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Brooklyn Park, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5637 Bloomington Ave | Minneapolis | MN | Hennepin | 4 | 2 | 1,512 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $539,949 | ||
| 2644 Garfield Ave | Minneapolis | MN | Hennepin | 6 | 2 | 2,553 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $412,000 | ||
| 8421 104th St W | Bloomington | MN | Hennepin | โ | โ | โ | Town House | 08/11/2026 | โ | ||
| 10222 Lyndale Ave S | Bloomington | MN | Hennepin | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/11/2026 | $347,941 | ||
| 10015 Harriet Ave S | Bloomington | MN | Hennepin | 4 | 1 | 1,119 | Single Family Home | 08/12/2026 | โ | ||
| 215 S 10th Ave | Minneapolis | MN | Hennepin | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/12/2026 | $457,438 |
5637 Bloomington Ave
Minneapolis, MN ยท Hennepin County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2644 Garfield Ave
Minneapolis, MN ยท Hennepin County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
8421 104th St W
Bloomington, MN ยท Hennepin County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
10222 Lyndale Ave S
Bloomington, MN ยท Hennepin County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
10015 Harriet Ave S
Bloomington, MN ยท Hennepin County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
215 S 10th Ave
Minneapolis, MN ยท Hennepin County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Brooklyn Park listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 430 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Brooklyn Park, MN foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Brooklyn Park, Minnesota
Brooklyn Park sits in Hennepin County, Minnesota, home to roughly 87,503 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 3,900 homes
Minnesota Foreclosure Rate
+10%
Year-Over-Year Change
$225,000
Median Foreclosure Price
30-60 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Hennepin County: 1 in 2,800 homes. Minneapolis metro; highest volume in the state with diverse housing stock.
Across a recent sample of 10 Hennepin County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $412,079. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Minnesota is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines. The Twin Cities metro accounts for the majority of filings, and the state's strong job market and population growth support solid resale demand for renovated properties.
Brooklyn Park auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 430 listings across Hennepin County, 109 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Hennepin breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Brooklyn Park Foreclosure Data
Every Brooklyn Park foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Brooklyn Park
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Brooklyn Park foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Hennepin County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Brooklyn Park courthouse auction to bid.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.