Duluth Foreclosure Listings
48 foreclosure listings tracked in St. Louis County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Duluth listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
48
Listings tracked in St. Louis County
8
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Duluth Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Duluth, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 N 25th Ave W | Duluth | MN | St. Louis | 3 | 1 | 1,453 | Single Family Home | 08/12/2026 | $135,000 | ||
| 2628 Highway 73 | Hibbing | MN | St. Louis | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/26/2026 | $295,253 | ||
| 5718 Wyoming St | Duluth | MN | St Louis | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/26/2026 | $312,668 | ||
| 2519 7th Ave E | Hibbing | MN | St. Louis | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/16/2026 | $163,104 | ||
| 5224 Hwy 53 | Saginaw | MN | St. Louis | 3 | 2 | 1,774 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/23/2026 | $363,757 | ||
| 212 7th Ave N | Biwabik | MN | St. Louis | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/29/2027 | $155,002 |
24 N 25th Ave W
Duluth, MN ยท St. Louis County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
2628 Highway 73
Hibbing, MN ยท St. Louis County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
5718 Wyoming St
Duluth, MN ยท St Louis County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
2519 7th Ave E
Hibbing, MN ยท St. Louis County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
5224 Hwy 53
Saginaw, MN ยท St. Louis County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
212 7th Ave N
Biwabik, MN ยท St. Louis County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Duluth listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 48 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Duluth, MN foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Duluth, Minnesota
Duluth sits in St. Louis County, Minnesota, home to roughly 89,127 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 3,900 homes
Minnesota Foreclosure Rate
+10%
Year-Over-Year Change
$225,000
Median Foreclosure Price
30-60 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Across a recent sample of 10 St. Louis County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $248,563. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Minnesota is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines. The Twin Cities metro accounts for the majority of filings, and the state's strong job market and population growth support solid resale demand for renovated properties.
Duluth auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 73 listings across St. Louis County, 17 with a sale date still ahead. see the full St. Louis breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Duluth Foreclosure Data
Every Duluth foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Duluth
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Duluth foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming St. Louis County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Duluth courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.