St. Louis County Foreclosure Listings
73 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in St. Louis County, Minnesota, 17 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
73
Listings tracked in St. Louis County
17
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
St. Louis County Foreclosure Snapshot
St. Louis County is the 7th busiest of the 62 Minnesota counties we track, holding 3.4% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Minnesota has 87 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
73
Listings tracked
17
With an upcoming sale date
7th
Rank in Minnesota
6
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming St. Louis County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from St. Louis County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 N 25th Ave W | Duluth | MN | St. Louis | 3 | 1 | 1,453 | Single Family Home | 08/12/2026 | $135,000 | ||
| 2628 Highway 73 | Hibbing | MN | St. Louis | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/26/2026 | $295,253 | ||
| 5718 Wyoming St | Duluth | MN | St Louis | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/26/2026 | $312,668 | ||
| 2519 7th Ave E | Hibbing | MN | St. Louis | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/16/2026 | $163,104 | ||
| 5224 Hwy 53 | Saginaw | MN | St. Louis | 3 | 2 | 1,774 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/23/2026 | $363,757 | ||
| 212 7th Ave N | Biwabik | MN | St. Louis | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/29/2027 | $155,002 |
24 N 25th Ave W
Duluth, MN ยท St. Louis County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2628 Highway 73
Hibbing, MN ยท St. Louis County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5718 Wyoming St
Duluth, MN ยท St Louis County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2519 7th Ave E
Hibbing, MN ยท St. Louis County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5224 Hwy 53
Saginaw, MN ยท St. Louis County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
212 7th Ave N
Biwabik, MN ยท St. Louis County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more St. Louis County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 73 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample St. Louis County, MN foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where St. Louis County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside St. Louis County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Duluth | 20 | 27.4% |
| Hibbing | 11 | 15.1% |
| Saginaw | 3 | 4.1% |
| Angora | 1 | 1.4% |
| Aurora | 1 | 1.4% |
| Biwabik | 1 | 1.4% |
What's Included in St. Louis County Foreclosure Data
Every St. Louis County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in St. Louis County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Minnesota foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next St. Louis sale date on record is August 5, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 73 St. Louis County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Minnesota median foreclosure price is around $225,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the St. Louis sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Minnesota process note: Minnesota is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines. The Twin Cities metro accounts for the majority of filings, and the state's strong job market and population growth support solid resale demand for renovated properties.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.