Wright County Foreclosure Listings
91 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Wright County, Minnesota, 22 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
91
Listings tracked in Wright County
22
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Wright County Foreclosure Snapshot
Wright County is the 6th busiest of the 62 Minnesota counties we track, holding 4.2% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Minnesota has 87 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
91
Listings tracked
22
With an upcoming sale date
6th
Rank in Minnesota
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Wright County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Wright County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 706 Central Ave | Buffalo | MN | Wright | 3 | 2 | 1,372 | Single Family Home | 08/18/2026 | $226,999 | ||
| 8464 Gtwy Cir | Monticello | MN | Wright | 2 | โ | 1,288 | Single Family Home | 08/25/2026 | $273,555 | ||
| 11371 16th Street NE | Saint Michael | MN | Wright | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/25/2026 | $286,454 | ||
| 4913 Jamocha Avenue NE | Saint Michael | MN | Wright | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/25/2026 | $591,457 | ||
| 11829 71st St NE | Otsego | MN | Wright | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/25/2026 | $425,022 | ||
| 7550 Oday Ave NE | Otsego | MN | Wright | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/25/2026 | $506,142 |
706 Central Ave
Buffalo, MN ยท Wright County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
8464 Gtwy Cir
Monticello, MN ยท Wright County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
11371 16th Street NE
Saint Michael, MN ยท Wright County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4913 Jamocha Avenue NE
Saint Michael, MN ยท Wright County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
11829 71st St NE
Otsego, MN ยท Wright County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
7550 Oday Ave NE
Otsego, MN ยท Wright County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Wright County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 91 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Wright County, MN foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Wright County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Wright County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Monticello | 19 | 20.9% |
| Buffalo | 10 | 11% |
| Otsego | 10 | 11% |
| Albertville | 9 | 9.9% |
| Saint Michael | 9 | 9.9% |
| Maple Lake | 4 | 4.4% |
What's Included in Wright County Foreclosure Data
Every Wright County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Wright County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Minnesota foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Wright sale date on record is August 6, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 91 Wright County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Minnesota median foreclosure price is around $225,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Wright sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Minnesota process note: Minnesota is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines. The Twin Cities metro accounts for the majority of filings, and the state's strong job market and population growth support solid resale demand for renovated properties.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.