Anoka County Foreclosure Listings
153 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Anoka County, Minnesota, 34 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
153
Listings tracked in Anoka County
34
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Anoka County Foreclosure Snapshot
Anoka County is the 4th busiest of the 62 Minnesota counties we track, holding 7.1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Minnesota has 87 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
153
Listings tracked
34
With an upcoming sale date
4th
Rank in Minnesota
6
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Anoka County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Anoka County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1533 128th Ave Ne | Blaine | MN | Anoka | 2 | 2 | 1,052 | โ | 08/04/2026 | $277,763 | ||
| 22619 Nw Zion Pkwy | Bethel | MN | Anoka | 4 | 3 | 2,250 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/11/2026 | $558,177 | ||
| 3643 236th Ln Nw | Saint Francis | MN | Anoka | 4 | 2 | 2,069 | Single Family Home | 08/18/2026 | $412,495 | ||
| 15689 Yellow Pine Street Nw | Andover | MN | Anoka | 5 | 4 | 2,615 | Single Family Home | 08/25/2026 | $573,550 | ||
| 11888 Tulip St Nw | Minneapolis | MN | Anoka | 3 | 2 | 1,008 | Duplex | 08/25/2026 | $292,818 | ||
| 8820 Norway St NW | Coon Rapids | MN | Anoka | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/27/2026 | $250,216 |
1533 128th Ave Ne
Blaine, MN ยท Anoka County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
22619 Nw Zion Pkwy
Bethel, MN ยท Anoka County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3643 236th Ln Nw
Saint Francis, MN ยท Anoka County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
15689 Yellow Pine Street Nw
Andover, MN ยท Anoka County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
11888 Tulip St Nw
Minneapolis, MN ยท Anoka County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
8820 Norway St NW
Coon Rapids, MN ยท Anoka County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Anoka County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 153 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Anoka County, MN foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Anoka County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Anoka County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Coon Rapids | 33 | 21.6% |
| Ramsey | 13 | 8.5% |
| Anoka | 11 | 7.2% |
| Blaine | 11 | 7.2% |
| Andover | 9 | 5.9% |
| Columbia Heights | 9 | 5.9% |
What's Included in Anoka County Foreclosure Data
Every Anoka County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Anoka County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Minnesota foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Anoka sale date on record is August 4, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 153 Anoka County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Minnesota median foreclosure price is around $225,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Anoka sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Minnesota process note: Minnesota is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines. The Twin Cities metro accounts for the majority of filings, and the state's strong job market and population growth support solid resale demand for renovated properties.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.