Dakota County Foreclosure Listings
155 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Dakota County, Minnesota, 32 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
155
Listings tracked in Dakota County
32
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Dakota County Foreclosure Snapshot
Dakota County is the 3rd busiest of the 62 Minnesota counties we track, holding 7.2% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Minnesota has 87 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
155
Listings tracked
32
With an upcoming sale date
3rd
Rank in Minnesota
6
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Dakota County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Dakota County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 854 Sudberry Lane | Eagan | MN | Dakota | 3 | 2 | 1,914 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | โ | ||
| 1871 Silver Bell Rd | Eagan | MN | Dakota | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/11/2026 | $121,945 | ||
| 15059 December Way | Rosemount | MN | Dakota | 3 | 2 | 1,852 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/20/2026 | $306,860 | ||
| 13640 Kaylemore Trl | Rosemount | MN | Dakota | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/25/2026 | $339,816 | ||
| 5195 194th St W | Farmington | MN | Dakota | 4 | 3 | 2,459 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/26/2026 | $475,717 | ||
| 14229 Dekalb Ave | Rosemount | MN | Dakota | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/26/2026 | $400,659 |
854 Sudberry Lane
Eagan, MN ยท Dakota County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1871 Silver Bell Rd
Eagan, MN ยท Dakota County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
15059 December Way
Rosemount, MN ยท Dakota County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
13640 Kaylemore Trl
Rosemount, MN ยท Dakota County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5195 194th St W
Farmington, MN ยท Dakota County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
14229 Dekalb Ave
Rosemount, MN ยท Dakota County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Dakota County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 155 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Dakota County, MN foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Dakota County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Dakota County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Burnsville | 18 | 11.6% |
| Farmington | 16 | 10.3% |
| Eagan | 15 | 9.7% |
| South Saint Paul | 14 | 9% |
| Apple Valley | 13 | 8.4% |
| Lakeville | 13 | 8.4% |
What's Included in Dakota County Foreclosure Data
Every Dakota County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Dakota County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Minnesota foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Dakota sale date on record is August 4, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 155 Dakota County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Minnesota median foreclosure price is around $225,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Dakota sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Minnesota process note: Minnesota is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines. The Twin Cities metro accounts for the majority of filings, and the state's strong job market and population growth support solid resale demand for renovated properties.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.