Minneapolis Foreclosure Listings
430 foreclosure listings tracked in Hennepin County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Minneapolis listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
430
Listings tracked in Hennepin County
82
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Minneapolis Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Minneapolis, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5637 Bloomington Ave | Minneapolis | MN | Hennepin | 4 | 2 | 1,512 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $539,949 | ||
| 2644 Garfield Ave | Minneapolis | MN | Hennepin | 6 | 2 | 2,553 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $412,000 | ||
| 8421 104th St W | Bloomington | MN | Hennepin | โ | โ | โ | Town House | 08/11/2026 | โ | ||
| 10222 Lyndale Ave S | Bloomington | MN | Hennepin | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/11/2026 | $347,941 | ||
| 10015 Harriet Ave S | Bloomington | MN | Hennepin | 4 | 1 | 1,119 | Single Family Home | 08/12/2026 | โ | ||
| 215 S 10th Ave | Minneapolis | MN | Hennepin | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/12/2026 | $457,438 |
5637 Bloomington Ave
Minneapolis, MN ยท Hennepin County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
2644 Garfield Ave
Minneapolis, MN ยท Hennepin County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
8421 104th St W
Bloomington, MN ยท Hennepin County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
10222 Lyndale Ave S
Bloomington, MN ยท Hennepin County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
10015 Harriet Ave S
Bloomington, MN ยท Hennepin County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
215 S 10th Ave
Minneapolis, MN ยท Hennepin County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Minneapolis listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 430 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Minneapolis, MN foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Minneapolis, Minnesota
Minneapolis sits in Hennepin County, Minnesota, home to roughly 429,954 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 3,900 homes
Minnesota Foreclosure Rate
+10%
Year-Over-Year Change
$225,000
Median Foreclosure Price
30-60 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Hennepin County: 1 in 2,800 homes. Minneapolis metro; highest volume in the state with diverse housing stock.
Across a recent sample of 10 Hennepin County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $412,079. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Minnesota is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines. The Twin Cities metro accounts for the majority of filings, and the state's strong job market and population growth support solid resale demand for renovated properties.
Minneapolis auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 430 listings across Hennepin County, 109 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Hennepin breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Minneapolis Foreclosure Data
Every Minneapolis foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Minneapolis
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Minneapolis foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Hennepin County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Minneapolis courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.