Skip to content

Johnson County, NE foreclosure data

Johnson County, NE

Johnson County Foreclosure Listings

5 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Johnson County, Nebraska. Aggregated from 2 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

5

Listings tracked in Johnson County

Daily

Database refresh

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Johnson County Foreclosure Snapshot

Johnson County is the 15th busiest of the 15 Nebraska counties we track, holding 2.5% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Nebraska has 93 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.

5

Listings tracked

0

With an upcoming sale date

15th

Rank in Nebraska

2

Contributing sources

Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.

Upcoming Nebraska Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Nebraska, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

Not enough Johnson County auctions in today's public sample, so this shows Nebraska statewide. All 5 Johnson County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.

4210 Parkview Drive

Omaha, NE ยท Douglas County

3 bd / 2 ba1,242 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/06/2026$274,013

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

1128 Renae Ln

Hastings, NE ยท Adams County

3 bd / 3 ba1,032 sqftSingle Family Home
08/06/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

324 E 12th St

Fremont, NE ยท Dodge County

4 bd / 3 ba1,866 sqftSingle Family Home
08/11/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

8316 Webster St

Omaha, NE ยท Douglas County

2 bd / 2 ba1,818 sqftSingle Family Home
08/13/2026$223,011

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

6411 Jaynes St

Omaha, NE ยท Douglas County

3 bd / 2 ba1,025 sqftSingle Family Home
08/14/2026$241,626

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

2455 15th Road

Central City, NE ยท Merrick County

3 bd / 2 ba1,284 sqftSingle Family Home
08/14/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 6 more Nebraska listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 5 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Johnson County, NE sample

Get 10 sample Johnson County, NE foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Where Johnson County Foreclosures Are Concentrated

The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Johnson County, by listing count.

CityListings trackedShare of county
Alvarado240%
Cleburne240%

What's Included in Johnson County Foreclosure Data

Every Johnson County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Johnson County

1. Track the county sale calendar

Nebraska foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. Johnson sale dates post on a rolling basis.

2. Filter to your buy box

Narrow the 5 Johnson County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.

3. Underwrite the deal

Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Nebraska median foreclosure price is around $165,000.

4. Bid or contact the owner

Attend the Johnson sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.

Nebraska process note: Nebraska is a judicial foreclosure state with longer timelines of 150-270 days. The extended process creates opportunities for pre-foreclosure negotiation, and the Omaha metro offers the best combination of volume and rental demand for investors.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked