Santa Fe Foreclosure Listings
139 foreclosure listings tracked in New Mexico, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Santa Fe listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
139
Listings tracked in New Mexico
16
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming New Mexico Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from New Mexico, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough Santa Fe-specific auctions in today's public sample โ showing New Mexico statewide. Full Santa Fe County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 High Deal Dr | Los Lunas | NM | Valencia | โ | โ | โ | Single Family Home | 08/07/2026 | $180,000 | ||
| 2519 Ghost Ranch St Sw | Albuquerque | NM | Bernalillo | 4 | 2 | 2,233 | Single Family Residence | 08/11/2026 | $293,825 | ||
| 312 S Hanlon Ave | Mountainair | NM | Torrance | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/11/2026 | โ | ||
| 2551 Hamilton Rd | Alamogordo | NM | Otero | 3 | 3 | 2,179 | Town House | 08/17/2026 | โ | ||
| 8824 Wind Sock Rd Nw | Albuquerque | NM | Bernalillo | โ | โ | 3,120 | โ | 08/20/2026 | $502,019 | ||
| 1806 N Maryland Ave | Roswell | NM | Chaves | 4 | 2 | 1,769 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/25/2026 | โ |
18 High Deal Dr
Los Lunas, NM ยท Valencia County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
2519 Ghost Ranch St Sw
Albuquerque, NM ยท Bernalillo County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
312 S Hanlon Ave
Mountainair, NM ยท Torrance County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
2551 Hamilton Rd
Alamogordo, NM ยท Otero County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
8824 Wind Sock Rd Nw
Albuquerque, NM ยท Bernalillo County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1806 N Maryland Ave
Roswell, NM ยท Chaves County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 6 more New Mexico listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 139 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Santa Fe, NM foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Santa Fe, New Mexico
Santa Fe sits in Santa Fe County, New Mexico, home to roughly 84,683 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 3,300 homes
New Mexico Foreclosure Rate
+14%
Year-Over-Year Change
$195,000
Median Foreclosure Price
120-270 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Across a recent sample of 12 New Mexico records in our database, the average market valuation was about $329,067. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: New Mexico is a judicial foreclosure state with timelines of 120-270 days. The Albuquerque metro dominates the state's foreclosure market, and affordable median prices combined with steady population growth make it an accessible market for investors.
Santa Fe auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 6 listings across Santa Fe County, 2 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Santa Fe breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Santa Fe Foreclosure Data
Every Santa Fe foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Santa Fe
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Santa Fe foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Santa Fe County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Santa Fe courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.