New Mexico Foreclosure Listings
139 foreclosure listings tracked across New Mexico, pulled from 33 counties and hundreds of public records and auction sources into one searchable dashboard, updated daily at 6 AM. Owner details, auction dates, and market valuations included.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
139
Listings tracked in New Mexico
16
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming New Mexico Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from New Mexico, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 High Deal Dr | Los Lunas | NM | Valencia | โ | โ | โ | Single Family Home | 08/07/2026 | $180,000 | ||
| 2519 Ghost Ranch St Sw | Albuquerque | NM | Bernalillo | 4 | 2 | 2,233 | Single Family Residence | 08/11/2026 | $293,825 | ||
| 312 S Hanlon Ave | Mountainair | NM | Torrance | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/11/2026 | โ | ||
| 2551 Hamilton Rd | Alamogordo | NM | Otero | 3 | 3 | 2,179 | Town House | 08/17/2026 | โ | ||
| 8824 Wind Sock Rd Nw | Albuquerque | NM | Bernalillo | โ | โ | 3,120 | โ | 08/20/2026 | $502,019 | ||
| 1806 N Maryland Ave | Roswell | NM | Chaves | 4 | 2 | 1,769 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/25/2026 | โ |
18 High Deal Dr
Los Lunas, NM ยท Valencia County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
2519 Ghost Ranch St Sw
Albuquerque, NM ยท Bernalillo County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
312 S Hanlon Ave
Mountainair, NM ยท Torrance County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
2551 Hamilton Rd
Alamogordo, NM ยท Otero County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
8824 Wind Sock Rd Nw
Albuquerque, NM ยท Bernalillo County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1806 N Maryland Ave
Roswell, NM ยท Chaves County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 6 more New Mexico listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 139 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample New Mexico foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Major New Mexico Markets
Our New Mexico foreclosure database covers all 33 counties, including Albuquerque, Las Cruces, Rio Rancho, and more.
New Mexico Foreclosure Market Data: 2026
1 in 3,300 homes
State Foreclosure Rate
+14%
Year-Over-Year Change
$195,000
Median Foreclosure List Price
120-270 days
Avg. Days to Auction
| County | Foreclosure Rate | Investor Note |
|---|---|---|
| Bernalillo County | 1 in 2,200 homes | Albuquerque metro; highest volume in the state with diverse distressed inventory |
| Dona Ana County | 1 in 2,600 homes | Las Cruces area; border market with affordable properties and growing population |
| Sandoval County | 1 in 3,000 homes | Rio Rancho and Albuquerque suburb; newer developments with moderate distress |
| San Juan County | 1 in 2,800 homes | Farmington area; energy sector fluctuations drive cyclical foreclosure activity |
Investor note: New Mexico is a judicial foreclosure state with timelines of 120-270 days. The Albuquerque metro dominates the state's foreclosure market, and affordable median prices combined with steady population growth make it an accessible market for investors.
Source: ATTOM Data, 2026. Rates are approximate and updated quarterly.
New Mexico Foreclosures by County
Foreclosure sales are noticed and conducted county by county. We track 96 listings across 8 New Mexico counties, with live counts and upcoming sale dates on each.
Why Investors Choose Foreclosure Data Hub for New Mexico
Find deals before other investors
Fresh listings imported from hundreds of public records and auction sources every morning at 6 AM. See properties before they hit the MLS.
Evaluate properties instantly
Each listing includes owner details, auction dates, market valuations, and AI-powered investment analysis.
Never miss an auction
Save searches and get daily email alerts when new New Mexico properties match your criteria.
Export leads to your workflow
Download to CSV, push to Google Sheets, or use built-in owner lookup for direct outreach.
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
โMy team has sourced over $2M in off-market acquisitions this year using this data. It's become the foundation of our deal-finding process โ we don't operate without it.โ
Amanda Rodriguez
Broker Associate
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.
New Mexico Property Data Fields
Every New Mexico foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
Explore Other States