San Juan County Foreclosure Listings
10 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in San Juan County, New Mexico, 1 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
10
Listings tracked in San Juan County
1
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
San Juan County Foreclosure Snapshot
San Juan County is the 3rd busiest of the 8 New Mexico counties we track, holding 10.4% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (New Mexico has 33 counties in total). The next scheduled sale date on record is September 3, 2026, tomorrow.
10
Listings tracked
1
With an upcoming sale date
3rd
Rank in New Mexico
3
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming San Juan County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from San Juan County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60 Road 3785 | Farmington | NM | San Juan | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/03/2026 | โ | ||
| 811 N Hare Street | Bloomfield | NM | San Juan | 3 | 2 | 1,315 | Single Family Home | 07/17/2026 | $130,000 | ||
| 1204 E 16th St | Farmington | NM | San Juan | 3 | 1 | 1,484 | Single Family Home | 07/16/2026 | $180,000 | ||
| 6101 Marseille Blvd | Farmington | NM | San Juan | 3 | 2 | 1,630 | Manufactured Home | 07/16/2026 | $170,000 | ||
| 12 Rd 5287 | Bloomfield | NM | San Juan | 3 | 2 | 1,663 | Unknown (10) | โ | $130,000 | ||
| 403 E Cedar Ave | Bloomfield | NM | San Juan | 3 | 2 | 1,914 | Single Family | โ | $180,000 |
60 Road 3785
Farmington, NM ยท San Juan County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
811 N Hare Street
Bloomfield, NM ยท San Juan County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1204 E 16th St
Farmington, NM ยท San Juan County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6101 Marseille Blvd
Farmington, NM ยท San Juan County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
12 Rd 5287
Bloomfield, NM ยท San Juan County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
403 E Cedar Ave
Bloomfield, NM ยท San Juan County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 1 more San Juan County listing now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 10 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample San Juan County, NM foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where San Juan County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside San Juan County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Bloomfield | 5 | 50% |
| Farmington | 4 | 40% |
| Aztec | 1 | 10% |
What's Included in San Juan County Foreclosure Data
Every San Juan County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in San Juan County
1. Track the county sale calendar
New Mexico foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next San Juan sale date on record is September 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 10 San Juan County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The New Mexico median foreclosure price is around $195,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the San Juan sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
New Mexico process note: New Mexico is a judicial foreclosure state with timelines of 120-270 days. The Albuquerque metro dominates the state's foreclosure market, and affordable median prices combined with steady population growth make it an accessible market for investors.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.