Valencia County Foreclosure Listings
10 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Valencia County, New Mexico, 3 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
10
Listings tracked in Valencia County
3
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Valencia County Foreclosure Snapshot
Valencia County is the 4th busiest of the 8 New Mexico counties we track, holding 10.4% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (New Mexico has 33 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
10
Listings tracked
3
With an upcoming sale date
4th
Rank in New Mexico
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Valencia County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Valencia County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 High Deal Dr | Los Lunas | NM | Valencia | โ | โ | โ | Single Family Home | 08/07/2026 | $180,000 | ||
| 3836 Hernandez St Sw | Los Lunas | NM | Valencia | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/08/2026 | โ | ||
| 1770 Betts Ln | Bosque Farms | NM | Valencia | 5 | 2 | 4,024 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $580,000 | ||
| 904 Camino De Las Violeta | Belen | NM | Valencia | 5 | 3 | 2,489 | Single Family | โ | $374,500 | ||
| 816 La Luz Dr | Belen | NM | Valencia | 4 | 1 | 1,466 | Single Family | โ | $153,000 | ||
| 2 Don Juan Dr | Los Lunas | NM | Valencia | 3 | 2 | 1,620 | Single Family | โ | $345,500 |
18 High Deal Dr
Los Lunas, NM ยท Valencia County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3836 Hernandez St Sw
Los Lunas, NM ยท Valencia County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1770 Betts Ln
Bosque Farms, NM ยท Valencia County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
904 Camino De Las Violeta
Belen, NM ยท Valencia County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
816 La Luz Dr
Belen, NM ยท Valencia County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2 Don Juan Dr
Los Lunas, NM ยท Valencia County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 6 of 10 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Valencia County, NM foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Valencia County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Valencia County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Los Lunas | 6 | 60% |
| Belen | 3 | 30% |
| Bosque Farms | 1 | 10% |
What's Included in Valencia County Foreclosure Data
Every Valencia County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Valencia County
1. Track the county sale calendar
New Mexico foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Valencia sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 10 Valencia County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The New Mexico median foreclosure price is around $195,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Valencia sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
New Mexico process note: New Mexico is a judicial foreclosure state with timelines of 120-270 days. The Albuquerque metro dominates the state's foreclosure market, and affordable median prices combined with steady population growth make it an accessible market for investors.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.