Skip to content

Santa Fe County, NM foreclosure data

Santa Fe County, NM

Santa Fe County Foreclosure Listings

6 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Santa Fe County, New Mexico, 2 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

6

Listings tracked in Santa Fe County

2

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Santa Fe County Foreclosure Snapshot

Santa Fe County is the 7th busiest of the 8 New Mexico counties we track, holding 6.3% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (New Mexico has 33 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.

6

Listings tracked

2

With an upcoming sale date

7th

Rank in New Mexico

3

Contributing sources

Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.

Upcoming New Mexico Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from New Mexico, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

Not enough Santa Fe County auctions in today's public sample, so this shows New Mexico statewide. All 6 Santa Fe County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.

18 High Deal Dr

Los Lunas, NM ยท Valencia County

Single Family Home
08/07/2026$180,000

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

2519 Ghost Ranch St Sw

Albuquerque, NM ยท Bernalillo County

4 bd / 2 ba2,233 sqftSingle Family Residence
08/11/2026$293,825

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

312 S Hanlon Ave

Mountainair, NM ยท Torrance County

08/11/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

2551 Hamilton Rd

Alamogordo, NM ยท Otero County

3 bd / 3 ba2,179 sqftTown House
08/17/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

8824 Wind Sock Rd Nw

Albuquerque, NM ยท Bernalillo County

3,120 sqft
08/20/2026$502,019

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

1806 N Maryland Ave

Roswell, NM ยท Chaves County

4 bd / 2 ba1,769 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/25/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 6 more New Mexico listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 6 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Santa Fe County, NM sample

Get 10 sample Santa Fe County, NM foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Where Santa Fe County Foreclosures Are Concentrated

The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Santa Fe County, by listing count.

CityListings trackedShare of county
Santa Fe583.3%
Sante Fe116.7%

What's Included in Santa Fe County Foreclosure Data

Every Santa Fe County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Santa Fe County

1. Track the county sale calendar

New Mexico foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Santa Fe sale date on record is August 12, 2026.

2. Filter to your buy box

Narrow the 6 Santa Fe County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.

3. Underwrite the deal

Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The New Mexico median foreclosure price is around $195,000.

4. Bid or contact the owner

Attend the Santa Fe sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.

New Mexico process note: New Mexico is a judicial foreclosure state with timelines of 120-270 days. The Albuquerque metro dominates the state's foreclosure market, and affordable median prices combined with steady population growth make it an accessible market for investors.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked