New York Foreclosure Listings
3,330 foreclosure listings tracked across New York, pulled from 62 counties and hundreds of public records and auction sources into one searchable dashboard, updated daily at 6 AM. Owner details, auction dates, and market valuations included.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
3,330
Listings tracked in New York
516
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming New York Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from New York, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92 Woodward Pkwy | Farmingdale | NY | Nassau | 3 | 1 | 1,778 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $714,915 | ||
| 221 Chadduck St | Buffalo | NY | Erie | 5 | 2 | 1,092 | Duplex | 08/04/2026 | — | ||
| 6 Chipmunk Trl | Coram | NY | Suffolk | 2 | 2 | 1,080 | Condo | 08/05/2026 | $479,183 | ||
| 174 Cooper St | Lake George | NY | Warren | 3 | 2 | 2,320 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $445,431 | ||
| 1524 East 12th Street | Brooklyn | NY | Kings | 6 | 4 | 2,480 | Multi Family | 08/06/2026 | $92,489 | ||
| 1730 E 4th St | Brooklyn | NY | Kings | — | — | 1,280 | Duplex | 08/06/2026 | $1,720,987 |
92 Woodward Pkwy
Farmingdale, NY · Nassau County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
221 Chadduck St
Buffalo, NY · Erie County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
6 Chipmunk Trl
Coram, NY · Suffolk County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
174 Cooper St
Lake George, NY · Warren County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1524 East 12th Street
Brooklyn, NY · Kings County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1730 E 4th St
Brooklyn, NY · Kings County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 6 more New York listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 3,330 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample New York foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Major New York Markets
Our New York foreclosure database covers all 62 counties, including New York City, Buffalo, Rochester, and more.
New York Foreclosure Market Data: 2026
1 in 2,600 homes
State Foreclosure Rate
+18%
Year-Over-Year Change
$295,000
Median Foreclosure List Price
365-800+ days
Avg. Days to Auction
| County | Foreclosure Rate | Investor Note |
|---|---|---|
| Kings County | 1 in 1,800 homes | Brooklyn; high-value market with significant spread between distressed and retail prices |
| Queens County | 1 in 2,000 homes | Diverse borough with steady foreclosure volume and strong rental demand |
| Suffolk County | 1 in 2,200 homes | Long Island; suburban market with family-oriented properties and solid resale |
| Erie County | 1 in 2,400 homes | Buffalo metro; affordable entry points with a revitalizing local economy |
| Bronx County | 1 in 1,900 homes | High density urban market; multifamily distressed properties offer cash-flow potential |
Investor note: New York is a judicial foreclosure state with the longest foreclosure timeline in the country, often exceeding 2 years. While the process is slow, the massive market size and high property values mean patient investors can find significant opportunities, particularly in pre-foreclosure negotiation.
Source: ATTOM Data, 2026. Rates are approximate and updated quarterly.
New York Foreclosures by County
Foreclosure sales are noticed and conducted county by county. We track 3,313 listings across 59 New York counties, with live counts and upcoming sale dates on each.
Suffolk County
488 listings
Nassau County
400 listings
Queens County
366 listings
Kings County
245 listings
Bronx County
163 listings
Westchester County
144 listings
Erie County
143 listings
Richmond County
113 listings
Orange County
96 listings
Rockland County
87 listings
Onondaga County
71 listings
New York County
58 listings
Why Investors Choose Foreclosure Data Hub for New York
Find deals before other investors
Fresh listings imported from hundreds of public records and auction sources every morning at 6 AM. See properties before they hit the MLS.
Evaluate properties instantly
Each listing includes owner details, auction dates, market valuations, and AI-powered investment analysis.
Never miss an auction
Save searches and get daily email alerts when new New York properties match your criteria.
Export leads to your workflow
Download to CSV, push to Google Sheets, or use built-in owner lookup for direct outreach.
“Closed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.”
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
“I went from closing 1–2 deals a month to 5–6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.”
David Chen
Wholesaler
“My team has sourced over $2M in off-market acquisitions this year using this data. It's become the foundation of our deal-finding process — we don't operate without it.”
Amanda Rodriguez
Broker Associate
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.
New York Property Data Fields
Every New York foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
Explore Other States