Yonkers Foreclosure Listings
144 foreclosure listings tracked in Westchester County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Yonkers listings below.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
144
Listings tracked in Westchester County
23
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Upcoming Yonkers Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Yonkers, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 217 Forest Avenue | New Rochelle | NY | Westchester | 4 | 3 | 4,185 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/18/2026 | $131,445 | ||
| 404 South First Avenue | Mount Vernon | NY | Westchester | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/28/2026 | โ | ||
| 6 Stowe Rd | Peekskill | NY | Westchester | 4 | 2 | 1,872 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/31/2026 | โ | ||
| 54 Gordon St | Yonkers | NY | Westchester | 3 | 2 | 1,440 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/01/2026 | โ | ||
| 22 Monroe St | Mount Vernon | NY | Westchester | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/01/2026 | โ | ||
| 37 Harding Avenue | Valhalla | NY | westchester | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/27/2027 | โ |
217 Forest Avenue
New Rochelle, NY ยท Westchester County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
404 South First Avenue
Mount Vernon, NY ยท Westchester County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6 Stowe Rd
Peekskill, NY ยท Westchester County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
54 Gordon St
Yonkers, NY ยท Westchester County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
22 Monroe St
Mount Vernon, NY ยท Westchester County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
37 Harding Avenue
Valhalla, NY ยท westchester County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Yonkers listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 144 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Yonkers, NY foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Yonkers, New York
Yonkers sits in Westchester County, New York, home to roughly 211,569 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 2,600 homes
New York Foreclosure Rate
+18%
Year-Over-Year Change
$295,000
Median Foreclosure Price
365-800+ days
Avg. Days to Auction
Across a recent sample of 10 Westchester County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $437,339. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: New York is a judicial foreclosure state with the longest foreclosure timeline in the country, often exceeding 2 years. While the process is slow, the massive market size and high property values mean patient investors can find significant opportunities, particularly in pre-foreclosure negotiation.
Yonkers auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 144 listings across Westchester County, 27 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Westchester breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Yonkers Foreclosure Data
Every Yonkers foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Yonkers
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Yonkers foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Westchester County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Yonkers courthouse auction to bid.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.