Buffalo Foreclosure Listings
143 foreclosure listings tracked in Erie County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Buffalo listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
143
Listings tracked in Erie County
31
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Buffalo Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Buffalo, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 221 Chadduck St | Buffalo | NY | Erie | 5 | 2 | 1,092 | Duplex | 08/04/2026 | โ | ||
| 61 Charles Street | Cheektowaga | NY | Erie | 4 | 1 | 1,482 | Single Family Home | 08/07/2026 | โ | ||
| 9836 Shorecliff Rd | Angola | NY | Erie | 4 | 2 | 1,760 | Single Family Home | 08/11/2026 | $779,080 | ||
| 158 Longnecker Street | Buffalo | NY | Erie | 4 | 1 | 1,236 | Single Family Home | 08/11/2026 | โ | ||
| 32 Glenwood Avenue | Angola | NY | Erie | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/24/2026 | โ | ||
| 4754 Abbott Road | Orchard Park | NY | Erie | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/26/2026 | โ |
221 Chadduck St
Buffalo, NY ยท Erie County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
61 Charles Street
Cheektowaga, NY ยท Erie County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
9836 Shorecliff Rd
Angola, NY ยท Erie County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
158 Longnecker Street
Buffalo, NY ยท Erie County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
32 Glenwood Avenue
Angola, NY ยท Erie County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
4754 Abbott Road
Orchard Park, NY ยท Erie County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Buffalo listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 143 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Buffalo, NY foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Buffalo, New York
Buffalo sits in Erie County, New York, home to roughly 276,807 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 2,600 homes
New York Foreclosure Rate
+18%
Year-Over-Year Change
$295,000
Median Foreclosure Price
365-800+ days
Avg. Days to Auction
Erie County: 1 in 2,400 homes. Buffalo metro; affordable entry points with a revitalizing local economy.
Across a recent sample of 10 Erie County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $509,292. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: New York is a judicial foreclosure state with the longest foreclosure timeline in the country, often exceeding 2 years. While the process is slow, the massive market size and high property values mean patient investors can find significant opportunities, particularly in pre-foreclosure negotiation.
Buffalo auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 143 listings across Erie County, 34 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Erie breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Buffalo Foreclosure Data
Every Buffalo foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Buffalo
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Buffalo foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Erie County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Buffalo courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.