Erie County Foreclosure Listings
143 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Erie County, New York, 34 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 7 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
143
Listings tracked in Erie County
34
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Erie County Foreclosure Snapshot
Erie County is the 7th busiest of the 59 New York counties we track, holding 4.3% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (New York has 62 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
143
Listings tracked
34
With an upcoming sale date
7th
Rank in New York
7
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Erie County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Erie County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 221 Chadduck St | Buffalo | NY | Erie | 5 | 2 | 1,092 | Duplex | 08/04/2026 | โ | ||
| 61 Charles Street | Cheektowaga | NY | Erie | 4 | 1 | 1,482 | Single Family Home | 08/07/2026 | โ | ||
| 9836 Shorecliff Rd | Angola | NY | Erie | 4 | 2 | 1,760 | Single Family Home | 08/11/2026 | $779,080 | ||
| 158 Longnecker Street | Buffalo | NY | Erie | 4 | 1 | 1,236 | Single Family Home | 08/11/2026 | โ | ||
| 32 Glenwood Avenue | Angola | NY | Erie | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/24/2026 | โ | ||
| 4754 Abbott Road | Orchard Park | NY | Erie | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/26/2026 | โ |
221 Chadduck St
Buffalo, NY ยท Erie County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
61 Charles Street
Cheektowaga, NY ยท Erie County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
9836 Shorecliff Rd
Angola, NY ยท Erie County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
158 Longnecker Street
Buffalo, NY ยท Erie County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
32 Glenwood Avenue
Angola, NY ยท Erie County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4754 Abbott Road
Orchard Park, NY ยท Erie County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Erie County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 143 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Erie County, NY foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Erie County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Erie County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Buffalo | 45 | 31.5% |
| Cheektowaga | 13 | 9.1% |
| Lancaster | 9 | 6.3% |
| West Seneca | 8 | 5.6% |
| Angola | 7 | 4.9% |
| Tonawanda | 7 | 4.9% |
What's Included in Erie County Foreclosure Data
Every Erie County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Erie County
1. Track the county sale calendar
New York foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Erie sale date on record is August 4, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 143 Erie County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The New York median foreclosure price is around $295,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Erie sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
New York process note: New York is a judicial foreclosure state with the longest foreclosure timeline in the country, often exceeding 2 years. While the process is slow, the massive market size and high property values mean patient investors can find significant opportunities, particularly in pre-foreclosure negotiation.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.