Nassau County Foreclosure Listings
400 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Nassau County, New York, 70 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 7 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
400
Listings tracked in Nassau County
70
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Nassau County Foreclosure Snapshot
Nassau County is the 2nd busiest of the 59 New York counties we track, holding 12.1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (New York has 62 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
400
Listings tracked
70
With an upcoming sale date
2nd
Rank in New York
7
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Nassau County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Nassau County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92 Woodward Pkwy | Farmingdale | NY | Nassau | 3 | 1 | 1,778 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $714,915 | ||
| 2347 Elbert Ave | North Bellmore | NY | Nassau | โ | 3 | 1,687 | Single Family Home | 08/07/2026 | $882,499 | ||
| 13 Talbot Dr | Westbury | NY | Nassau | โ | 1 | 2,402 | Single Family Home | 08/10/2026 | $707,112 | ||
| 726 Northern Parkway | Uniondale | NY | Nassau | โ | 2 | 1,522 | Single Family Home | 08/19/2026 | $747,584 | ||
| 81 Front Street | Hempstead | NY | Nassau | โ | 2 | 3,053 | Duplex | 08/19/2026 | โ | ||
| 799 Vivian Ct | Baldwin | NY | Nassau | 4 | 3 | 1,820 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/20/2026 | $891,731 |
92 Woodward Pkwy
Farmingdale, NY ยท Nassau County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2347 Elbert Ave
North Bellmore, NY ยท Nassau County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
13 Talbot Dr
Westbury, NY ยท Nassau County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
726 Northern Parkway
Uniondale, NY ยท Nassau County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
81 Front Street
Hempstead, NY ยท Nassau County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
799 Vivian Ct
Baldwin, NY ยท Nassau County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Nassau County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 400 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Nassau County, NY foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Nassau County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Nassau County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Freeport | 27 | 6.8% |
| Hempstead | 25 | 6.3% |
| Valley Stream | 23 | 5.8% |
| Elmont | 22 | 5.5% |
| Westbury | 15 | 3.8% |
| Massapequa | 12 | 3% |
What's Included in Nassau County Foreclosure Data
Every Nassau County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Nassau County
1. Track the county sale calendar
New York foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Nassau sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 400 Nassau County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The New York median foreclosure price is around $295,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Nassau sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
New York process note: New York is a judicial foreclosure state with the longest foreclosure timeline in the country, often exceeding 2 years. While the process is slow, the massive market size and high property values mean patient investors can find significant opportunities, particularly in pre-foreclosure negotiation.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.