Orange County Foreclosure Listings
96 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Orange County, New York, 19 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 8 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
96
Listings tracked in Orange County
19
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Orange County Foreclosure Snapshot
Orange County is the 9th busiest of the 59 New York counties we track, holding 2.9% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (New York has 62 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
96
Listings tracked
19
With an upcoming sale date
9th
Rank in New York
8
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Orange County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Orange County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61 E Shore Rd | Greenwood Lake | NY | Orange | 3 | 3 | 1,920 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/11/2026 | $878,210 | ||
| 8 Van Cleft Ave | Newburgh | NY | Orange | 4 | 2 | 1,742 | Single Family Home | 08/17/2026 | $332,682 | ||
| 51 Scotchtown Drive | Middletown | NY | Orange | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/17/2027 | $399,089 | ||
| 111 Country Club Drive | Maybrook | NY | Orange | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/23/2027 | $450,662 | ||
| 15 Emboden Avenue | Otisville | NY | Orange | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/29/2027 | โ | ||
| 143 Meadow View Drive | Middletown | NY | Orange | โ | โ | โ | โ | 05/12/2027 | $474,654 |
61 E Shore Rd
Greenwood Lake, NY ยท Orange County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
8 Van Cleft Ave
Newburgh, NY ยท Orange County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
51 Scotchtown Drive
Middletown, NY ยท Orange County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
111 Country Club Drive
Maybrook, NY ยท Orange County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
15 Emboden Avenue
Otisville, NY ยท Orange County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
143 Meadow View Drive
Middletown, NY ยท Orange County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Orange County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 96 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Orange County, NY foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Orange County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Orange County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Newburgh | 17 | 17.7% |
| Middletown | 13 | 13.5% |
| Monroe | 11 | 11.5% |
| New Windsor | 5 | 5.2% |
| Florida | 3 | 3.1% |
| Otisville | 3 | 3.1% |
What's Included in Orange County Foreclosure Data
Every Orange County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Orange County
1. Track the county sale calendar
New York foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Orange sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 96 Orange County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The New York median foreclosure price is around $295,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Orange sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
New York process note: New York is a judicial foreclosure state with the longest foreclosure timeline in the country, often exceeding 2 years. While the process is slow, the massive market size and high property values mean patient investors can find significant opportunities, particularly in pre-foreclosure negotiation.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.