Charlotte Foreclosure Listings
232 foreclosure listings tracked in Mecklenburg County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Charlotte listings below.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
232
Listings tracked in Mecklenburg County
38
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Upcoming Charlotte Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Charlotte, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4929 McClure Road | Charlotte | NC | Mecklenburg | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/06/2026 | $421,602 | ||
| 6813 Ciera Nichole Ct | Charlotte | NC | Mecklenburg | 3 | 2 | 1,464 | Single Family Home | 08/18/2026 | $298,911 | ||
| 7901 Ocala Rd | Charlotte | NC | Mecklenburg | 3 | 3 | 1,757 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/20/2026 | โ | ||
| 15537 Capps Road | Charlotte | NC | Mecklenburg | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/20/2026 | $442,501 | ||
| 9417 Misty Arbor Way | Charlotte | NC | Mecklenburg | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/20/2026 | $312,887 | ||
| 4333 Glenlea Commons Dr | Charlotte | NC | Mecklenburg | 2 | 2 | 1,314 | Town House | 08/24/2026 | $236,132 |
4929 McClure Road
Charlotte, NC ยท Mecklenburg County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6813 Ciera Nichole Ct
Charlotte, NC ยท Mecklenburg County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
7901 Ocala Rd
Charlotte, NC ยท Mecklenburg County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
15537 Capps Road
Charlotte, NC ยท Mecklenburg County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
9417 Misty Arbor Way
Charlotte, NC ยท Mecklenburg County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4333 Glenlea Commons Dr
Charlotte, NC ยท Mecklenburg County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Charlotte listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 232 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Charlotte, NC foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Charlotte, North Carolina
Charlotte sits in Mecklenburg County, North Carolina, home to roughly 874,579 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 2,700 homes
North Carolina Foreclosure Rate
+14%
Year-Over-Year Change
$185,000
Median Foreclosure Price
30-60 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Mecklenburg County: 1 in 2,100 homes. Charlotte metro; fastest-growing county with rising defaults tied to rapid appreciation.
Across a recent sample of 10 Mecklenburg County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $355,327. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: North Carolina is a non-judicial foreclosure state with one of the fastest timelines in the country. The combination of rapid population growth in the Charlotte and Raleigh metros and a streamlined power-of-sale process creates consistent deal flow for investors who can move quickly.
Charlotte auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 329 listings across Mecklenburg County, 58 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Mecklenburg breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Charlotte Foreclosure Data
Every Charlotte foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Charlotte
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Charlotte foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Mecklenburg County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Charlotte courthouse auction to bid.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.