Skip to content

Fayetteville, NC foreclosure data

Cumberland County, NC

Fayetteville Foreclosure Listings

159 foreclosure listings tracked in Cumberland County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Fayetteville listings below.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

159

Listings tracked in Cumberland County

29

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Upcoming Fayetteville Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Fayetteville, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

2635 Burke Lane

Fayetteville, NC ยท Cumberland County

2 bd / 2 ba1,090 sqftTown House
08/05/2026$178,950

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

218 Tiverton Street

Fayetteville, NC ยท Cumberland County

3 bd / 2 ba1,576 sqftSingle Family Home
08/06/2026$199,183

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

6771 Willowbrook Drive

Fayetteville, NC ยท Cumberland County

08/10/2026$79,297

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

438 Wilder Dr

Fayetteville, NC ยท Cumberland County

3 bd / 2 ba1,296 sqftSingle Family Home
08/17/2026$219,067

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

809 Pecan Grove Loop

Hope Mills, NC ยท Cumberland County

4 bd / 3 ba2,928 sqftSingle Family Home
08/17/2026$402,968

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

5562 Quietwood Pl

Fayetteville, NC ยท Cumberland County

3 bd / 2 ba1,208 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/17/2026$203,017

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 4 more Fayetteville listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 159 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Fayetteville, NC sample

Get 10 sample Fayetteville, NC foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

Samples are pulled from Fayetteville and nearby county records when available.

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Foreclosure Market in Fayetteville, North Carolina

Fayetteville sits in Cumberland County, North Carolina, home to roughly 208,501 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.

1 in 2,700 homes

North Carolina Foreclosure Rate

+14%

Year-Over-Year Change

$185,000

Median Foreclosure Price

30-60 days

Avg. Days to Auction

Cumberland County: 1 in 2,300 homes. Fayetteville and Fort Liberty area; military relocations drive turnover and distressed sales.

Across a recent sample of 10 Cumberland County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $213,119. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.

Investor note: North Carolina is a non-judicial foreclosure state with one of the fastest timelines in the country. The combination of rapid population growth in the Charlotte and Raleigh metros and a streamlined power-of-sale process creates consistent deal flow for investors who can move quickly.

Fayetteville auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 237 listings across Cumberland County, 58 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Cumberland breakdown.

Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.

What's Included in Fayetteville Foreclosure Data

Every Fayetteville foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Fayetteville

1. Search Listings

Browse our daily updated database of Fayetteville foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.

2. Track Auction Dates

Monitor upcoming Cumberland County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.

3. Analyze the Deal

Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.

4. Close the Deal

Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Fayetteville courthouse auction to bid.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked