Cary Foreclosure Listings
117 foreclosure listings tracked in Wake County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Cary listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
117
Listings tracked in Wake County
23
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Cary Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Cary, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2521 Friendly Trail | Raleigh | NC | Wake | โ | 2 | 2,042 | Single Family Home | 08/14/2026 | $315,504 | ||
| 5109 Lady Of The Lake Drive | Raleigh | NC | Wake | โ | 4 | 2,203 | Town House | 08/14/2026 | $418,655 | ||
| 2423 Memory Ridge Dr | Raleigh | NC | Wake | 3 | 3 | 1,698 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/17/2026 | $364,357 | ||
| 906 Morning Still Ct | Rolesville | NC | Wake | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/19/2026 | $472,802 | ||
| 399 Virginia Water Drive | Rolesville | NC | Wake | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/20/2026 | $636,233 | ||
| 103 Nowell Street | Wendell | NC | Wake | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/20/2026 | $320,960 |
2521 Friendly Trail
Raleigh, NC ยท Wake County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
5109 Lady Of The Lake Drive
Raleigh, NC ยท Wake County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
2423 Memory Ridge Dr
Raleigh, NC ยท Wake County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
906 Morning Still Ct
Rolesville, NC ยท Wake County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
399 Virginia Water Drive
Rolesville, NC ยท Wake County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
103 Nowell Street
Wendell, NC ยท Wake County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Cary listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 117 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Cary, NC foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Cary, North Carolina
Cary sits in Wake County, North Carolina, home to roughly 174,721 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 2,700 homes
North Carolina Foreclosure Rate
+14%
Year-Over-Year Change
$185,000
Median Foreclosure Price
30-60 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Wake County: 1 in 2,400 homes. Raleigh metro; strong rental demand makes REO properties attractive for buy-and-hold.
Across a recent sample of 10 Wake County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $443,639. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: North Carolina is a non-judicial foreclosure state with one of the fastest timelines in the country. The combination of rapid population growth in the Charlotte and Raleigh metros and a streamlined power-of-sale process creates consistent deal flow for investors who can move quickly.
Cary auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 191 listings across Wake County, 45 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Wake breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Cary Foreclosure Data
Every Cary foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Cary
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Cary foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Wake County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Cary courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.