Wake County Foreclosure Listings
191 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Wake County, North Carolina, 45 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 7 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
191
Listings tracked in Wake County
45
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Wake County Foreclosure Snapshot
Wake County is the 4th busiest of the 82 North Carolina counties we track, holding 4.7% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (North Carolina has 100 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
191
Listings tracked
45
With an upcoming sale date
4th
Rank in North Carolina
7
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Wake County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Wake County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2521 Friendly Trail | Raleigh | NC | Wake | โ | 2 | 2,042 | Single Family Home | 08/14/2026 | $315,504 | ||
| 5109 Lady Of The Lake Drive | Raleigh | NC | Wake | โ | 4 | 2,203 | Town House | 08/14/2026 | $418,655 | ||
| 2423 Memory Ridge Dr | Raleigh | NC | Wake | 3 | 3 | 1,698 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/17/2026 | $364,357 | ||
| 906 Morning Still Ct | Rolesville | NC | Wake | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/19/2026 | $472,802 | ||
| 399 Virginia Water Drive | Rolesville | NC | Wake | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/20/2026 | $636,233 | ||
| 103 Nowell Street | Wendell | NC | Wake | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/20/2026 | $320,960 |
2521 Friendly Trail
Raleigh, NC ยท Wake County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5109 Lady Of The Lake Drive
Raleigh, NC ยท Wake County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2423 Memory Ridge Dr
Raleigh, NC ยท Wake County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
906 Morning Still Ct
Rolesville, NC ยท Wake County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
399 Virginia Water Drive
Rolesville, NC ยท Wake County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
103 Nowell Street
Wendell, NC ยท Wake County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Wake County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 191 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Wake County, NC foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Wake County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Wake County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Raleigh | 28 | 14.7% |
| Wake Forest | 5 | 2.6% |
| Zebulon | 5 | 2.6% |
| Wendell | 4 | 2.1% |
| Apex | 3 | 1.6% |
| Fuquay Varina | 3 | 1.6% |
What's Included in Wake County Foreclosure Data
Every Wake County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Wake County
1. Track the county sale calendar
North Carolina foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Wake sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 191 Wake County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The North Carolina median foreclosure price is around $185,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Wake sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
North Carolina process note: North Carolina is a non-judicial foreclosure state with one of the fastest timelines in the country. The combination of rapid population growth in the Charlotte and Raleigh metros and a streamlined power-of-sale process creates consistent deal flow for investors who can move quickly.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.