Nash County Foreclosure Listings
87 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Nash County, North Carolina, 20 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 8 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
87
Listings tracked in Nash County
20
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Nash County Foreclosure Snapshot
Nash County is the 11th busiest of the 82 North Carolina counties we track, holding 2.2% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (North Carolina has 100 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
87
Listings tracked
20
With an upcoming sale date
11th
Rank in North Carolina
8
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Nash County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Nash County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 821 Evergreen Road | Rocky Mount | NC | Nash | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/18/2026 | โ | ||
| 1701 Bethlehem Road | Rocky Mount | NC | Nash | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/19/2026 | $247,600 | ||
| 3762 Old County Home Rd | Nashville | NC | Nash | 3 | 3 | 2,551 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/28/2026 | โ | ||
| 805 S Pine Street | Rocky Mount | NC | Nash | โ | โ | โ | โ | 03/25/2027 | โ | ||
| 557 Indian Trl | Nashville | NC | Nash | โ | โ | โ | โ | 06/18/2027 | โ | ||
| 404-406 High St | Rocky Mount | NC | Nash | 4 | 2 | 2,096 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $70,200 |
821 Evergreen Road
Rocky Mount, NC ยท Nash County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1701 Bethlehem Road
Rocky Mount, NC ยท Nash County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3762 Old County Home Rd
Nashville, NC ยท Nash County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
805 S Pine Street
Rocky Mount, NC ยท Nash County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
557 Indian Trl
Nashville, NC ยท Nash County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
404-406 High St
Rocky Mount, NC ยท Nash County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Nash County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 87 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Nash County, NC foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Nash County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Nash County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Rocky Mount | 24 | 27.6% |
| Spring Hope | 6 | 6.9% |
| Battleboro | 3 | 3.4% |
| Nashville | 3 | 3.4% |
| Bailey | 2 | 2.3% |
| Sharpsburg | 2 | 2.3% |
What's Included in Nash County Foreclosure Data
Every Nash County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Nash County
1. Track the county sale calendar
North Carolina foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Nash sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 87 Nash County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The North Carolina median foreclosure price is around $185,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Nash sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
North Carolina process note: North Carolina is a non-judicial foreclosure state with one of the fastest timelines in the country. The combination of rapid population growth in the Charlotte and Raleigh metros and a streamlined power-of-sale process creates consistent deal flow for investors who can move quickly.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.