Skip to content

Forsyth County, NC foreclosure data

Forsyth County, NC

Forsyth County Foreclosure Listings

151 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Forsyth County, North Carolina, 27 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 8 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

151

Listings tracked in Forsyth County

27

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Forsyth County Foreclosure Snapshot

Forsyth County is the 6th busiest of the 82 North Carolina counties we track, holding 3.7% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (North Carolina has 100 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.

151

Listings tracked

27

With an upcoming sale date

6th

Rank in North Carolina

8

Contributing sources

Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.

Upcoming Forsyth County Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Forsyth County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

7274 Pellinore Drive

Pfafftown, NC ยท Forsyth County

3 bd / 3 ba1,797 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/04/2026$380,938

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

4112 Meredith Woods Ln

Winston Salem, NC ยท Forsyth County

3 bd / 3 ba1,809 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/05/2026$308,416

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

3917 Westridge Meadow Cir

Clemmons, NC ยท Forsyth County

08/19/2026$233,252

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

800 Lewisville Vienna Rd

Lewisville, NC ยท Forsyth County

3 bd / 3 ba1,919 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/26/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

869 Boyer Dr

Clemmons, NC ยท Forsyth County

5 bd / 3 ba3,170 sqftSingle Family Home
09/21/2026$517,758

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

5828 Huckleberry Court

Winston Salem, NC ยท Forsyth County

02/04/2027$223,140

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 4 more Forsyth County listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 151 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Forsyth County, NC sample

Get 10 sample Forsyth County, NC foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Where Forsyth County Foreclosures Are Concentrated

The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Forsyth County, by listing count.

CityListings trackedShare of county
Winston Salem4630.5%
Kernersville106.6%
Clemmons85.3%
Pfafftown53.3%
Rural Hall21.3%
Winston-Salem10.7%

What's Included in Forsyth County Foreclosure Data

Every Forsyth County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Forsyth County

1. Track the county sale calendar

North Carolina foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Forsyth sale date on record is August 3, 2026.

2. Filter to your buy box

Narrow the 151 Forsyth County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.

3. Underwrite the deal

Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The North Carolina median foreclosure price is around $185,000.

4. Bid or contact the owner

Attend the Forsyth sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.

North Carolina process note: North Carolina is a non-judicial foreclosure state with one of the fastest timelines in the country. The combination of rapid population growth in the Charlotte and Raleigh metros and a streamlined power-of-sale process creates consistent deal flow for investors who can move quickly.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked