Guilford County Foreclosure Listings
193 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Guilford County, North Carolina, 26 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 8 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
193
Listings tracked in Guilford County
26
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Guilford County Foreclosure Snapshot
Guilford County is the 3rd busiest of the 82 North Carolina counties we track, holding 4.8% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (North Carolina has 100 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
193
Listings tracked
26
With an upcoming sale date
3rd
Rank in North Carolina
8
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Guilford County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Guilford County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1819 J Ave | Greensboro | NC | Guilford | 2 | 1 | 982 | Single Family Home | 08/07/2026 | $129,000 | ||
| 2017 Phillips Ave | Greensboro | NC | Guilford | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/13/2026 | โ | ||
| 4405 Essex Ct | High Point | NC | Guilford | 4 | 3 | 1,885 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/25/2026 | โ | ||
| 5553 Jason Rd | Greensboro | NC | Guilford | 3 | 2 | 2,269 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/25/2026 | โ | ||
| 210 Willoughby Boulevard | Greensboro | NC | Guilford | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/19/2027 | $934,755 | ||
| 1006 Quinlan Drive | Greensboro | NC | Guilford | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/07/2027 | $264,637 |
1819 J Ave
Greensboro, NC ยท Guilford County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2017 Phillips Ave
Greensboro, NC ยท Guilford County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4405 Essex Ct
High Point, NC ยท Guilford County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5553 Jason Rd
Greensboro, NC ยท Guilford County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
210 Willoughby Boulevard
Greensboro, NC ยท Guilford County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1006 Quinlan Drive
Greensboro, NC ยท Guilford County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Guilford County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 193 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Guilford County, NC foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Guilford County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Guilford County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Greensboro | 50 | 25.9% |
| High Point | 17 | 8.8% |
| Browns Summit | 4 | 2.1% |
| Gibsonville | 3 | 1.6% |
| Jamestown | 3 | 1.6% |
| Mc Leansville | 2 | 1% |
What's Included in Guilford County Foreclosure Data
Every Guilford County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Guilford County
1. Track the county sale calendar
North Carolina foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Guilford sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 193 Guilford County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The North Carolina median foreclosure price is around $185,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Guilford sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
North Carolina process note: North Carolina is a non-judicial foreclosure state with one of the fastest timelines in the country. The combination of rapid population growth in the Charlotte and Raleigh metros and a streamlined power-of-sale process creates consistent deal flow for investors who can move quickly.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.