Skip to content

Bend, OR foreclosure data

Deschutes County, OR

Bend Foreclosure Listings

42 foreclosure listings tracked in Deschutes County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Bend listings below.

Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.

42

Listings tracked in Deschutes County

6

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

$15

Starter plan

Upcoming Bend Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Bend, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

17084 Lady Caroline Dr

Sisters, OR ยท Deschutes County

2 bd / 2 ba2,600 sqftSingle Family Home
08/06/2026$1,115,000

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

15640 Cornell Dr

La Pine, OR ยท Deschutes County

3 bd / 2 ba1,078 sqftManufactured Home
08/10/2026$254,000

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

3730 Ne 45th St

Redmond, OR ยท Deschutes County

3 bd / 2 ba1,506 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/19/2026$404,595

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

547 NE Soaring Court

Bend, OR ยท Deschutes County

08/27/2026$572,938

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

61085 Ropp Lane

Bend, OR ยท Deschutes County

08/27/2026$888,340

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

51839 Fordham Dr

La Pine, OR ยท Deschutes County

3 bd / 2 ba1,804 sqftForeclosure Homes
09/09/2026$438,861

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

See 4 more Bend listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 42 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Bend, OR sample

Get 10 sample Bend, OR foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificPaid plans from $15
No credit card for sample leads.View full-access plans

Samples are pulled from Bend and nearby county records when available.

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Foreclosure Market in Bend, Oregon

Bend sits in Deschutes County, Oregon, home to roughly 99,178 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.

1 in 3,700 homes

Oregon Foreclosure Rate

+9%

Year-Over-Year Change

$345,000

Median Foreclosure Price

120-180 days

Avg. Days to Auction

Across a recent sample of 10 Deschutes County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $708,669. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.

Investor note: Oregon offers both non-judicial and judicial foreclosure paths, though the non-judicial trust deed process is more common. Higher median prices mean larger capital requirements, but Portland metro properties tend to appreciate quickly post-rehab, making it a strong market for experienced fix-and-flip investors.

Bend auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 42 listings across Deschutes County, 11 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Deschutes breakdown.

Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.

What's Included in Bend Foreclosure Data

Every Bend foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Bend

1. Search Listings

Browse our daily updated database of Bend foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.

2. Track Auction Dates

Monitor upcoming Deschutes County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.

3. Analyze the Deal

Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.

4. Close the Deal

Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Bend courthouse auction to bid.

Choose a plan and start searching today

Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
View Plans
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked