Eugene Foreclosure Listings
91 foreclosure listings tracked in Lane County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Eugene listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
91
Listings tracked in Lane County
16
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Eugene Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Eugene, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1290 Frogs Leap Ln | Eugene | OR | Lane | 4 | 2 | 1,721 | Single Family Home | 08/07/2026 | $543,603 | ||
| 3321 osage street | Springfield | OR | Lane | 4 | 3 | 2,016 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/19/2026 | $748,122 | ||
| 4553 Aster Street | Springfield | OR | Lane | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/26/2026 | $366,029 | ||
| 1942 Adelman Loop | Eugene | OR | Lane | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/26/2026 | $418,096 | ||
| 1465 W 11th Ave | Eugene | OR | Lane | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/26/2026 | $607,008 | ||
| 101 Knapp Lane | Eugene | OR | Lane | 3 | 2 | 1,272 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/27/2026 | $371,063 |
1290 Frogs Leap Ln
Eugene, OR ยท Lane County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
3321 osage street
Springfield, OR ยท Lane County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
4553 Aster Street
Springfield, OR ยท Lane County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1942 Adelman Loop
Eugene, OR ยท Lane County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1465 W 11th Ave
Eugene, OR ยท Lane County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
101 Knapp Lane
Eugene, OR ยท Lane County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Eugene listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 91 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Eugene, OR foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Eugene, Oregon
Eugene sits in Lane County, Oregon, home to roughly 175,096 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 3,700 homes
Oregon Foreclosure Rate
+9%
Year-Over-Year Change
$345,000
Median Foreclosure Price
120-180 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Lane County: 1 in 3,500 homes. Eugene area; university town with affordable entry points relative to Portland.
Across a recent sample of 10 Lane County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $468,255. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Oregon offers both non-judicial and judicial foreclosure paths, though the non-judicial trust deed process is more common. Higher median prices mean larger capital requirements, but Portland metro properties tend to appreciate quickly post-rehab, making it a strong market for experienced fix-and-flip investors.
Eugene auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 91 listings across Lane County, 26 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Lane breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Eugene Foreclosure Data
Every Eugene foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Eugene
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Eugene foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Lane County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Eugene courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.