Portland Foreclosure Listings
177 foreclosure listings tracked in Multnomah County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Portland listings below.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
177
Listings tracked in Multnomah County
34
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Upcoming Portland Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Portland, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5218 Ne 18th Ave | Portland | OR | Multnomah | 2 | 1 | 1,183 | Single Family Home | 08/07/2026 | $399,000 | ||
| 224 N Hayden Bay Dr | Portland | OR | Multnomah | 3 | 2 | 2,001 | Condo | 08/07/2026 | $312,000 | ||
| 18230 Ne Flanders St | Portland | OR | Multnomah | 3 | 1 | 1,372 | Single Family Home | 08/10/2026 | $390,000 | ||
| 7303 SE 118th Pl | Portland | OR | Multnomah | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/11/2026 | $477,741 | ||
| 2811 Ne 6th St | Gresham | OR | Multnomah | 3 | 2 | 1,796 | Single Family Home | 08/12/2026 | $459,000 | ||
| 12549 Se Tibbetts St | Portland | OR | Multnomah | 3 | 2 | 1,236 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/12/2026 | $419,294 |
5218 Ne 18th Ave
Portland, OR ยท Multnomah County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
224 N Hayden Bay Dr
Portland, OR ยท Multnomah County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
18230 Ne Flanders St
Portland, OR ยท Multnomah County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
7303 SE 118th Pl
Portland, OR ยท Multnomah County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2811 Ne 6th St
Gresham, OR ยท Multnomah County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
12549 Se Tibbetts St
Portland, OR ยท Multnomah County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Portland listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 177 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Portland, OR foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Portland, Oregon
Portland sits in Multnomah County, Oregon, home to roughly 652,503 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 3,700 homes
Oregon Foreclosure Rate
+9%
Year-Over-Year Change
$345,000
Median Foreclosure Price
120-180 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Multnomah County: 1 in 2,800 homes. Portland metro; highest volume in Oregon with strong resale demand in close-in neighborhoods.
Across a recent sample of 10 Multnomah County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $500,175. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Oregon offers both non-judicial and judicial foreclosure paths, though the non-judicial trust deed process is more common. Higher median prices mean larger capital requirements, but Portland metro properties tend to appreciate quickly post-rehab, making it a strong market for experienced fix-and-flip investors.
Portland auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 177 listings across Multnomah County, 58 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Multnomah breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Portland Foreclosure Data
Every Portland foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Portland
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Portland foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Multnomah County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Portland courthouse auction to bid.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.