Lane County Foreclosure Listings
91 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Lane County, Oregon, 26 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 7 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
91
Listings tracked in Lane County
26
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Lane County Foreclosure Snapshot
Lane County is the 4th busiest of the 28 Oregon counties we track, holding 8.4% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Oregon has 36 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
91
Listings tracked
26
With an upcoming sale date
4th
Rank in Oregon
7
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Lane County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Lane County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1290 Frogs Leap Ln | Eugene | OR | Lane | 4 | 2 | 1,721 | Single Family Home | 08/07/2026 | $543,603 | ||
| 3321 osage street | Springfield | OR | Lane | 4 | 3 | 2,016 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/19/2026 | $748,122 | ||
| 4553 Aster Street | Springfield | OR | Lane | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/26/2026 | $366,029 | ||
| 1942 Adelman Loop | Eugene | OR | Lane | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/26/2026 | $418,096 | ||
| 1465 W 11th Ave | Eugene | OR | Lane | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/26/2026 | $607,008 | ||
| 101 Knapp Lane | Eugene | OR | Lane | 3 | 2 | 1,272 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/27/2026 | $371,063 |
1290 Frogs Leap Ln
Eugene, OR ยท Lane County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3321 osage street
Springfield, OR ยท Lane County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4553 Aster Street
Springfield, OR ยท Lane County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1942 Adelman Loop
Eugene, OR ยท Lane County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1465 W 11th Ave
Eugene, OR ยท Lane County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
101 Knapp Lane
Eugene, OR ยท Lane County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Lane County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 91 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Lane County, OR foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Lane County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Lane County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Eugene | 32 | 35.2% |
| Springfield | 17 | 18.7% |
| Cottage Grove | 5 | 5.5% |
| Veneta | 5 | 5.5% |
| Florence | 4 | 4.4% |
| Junction City | 4 | 4.4% |
What's Included in Lane County Foreclosure Data
Every Lane County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Lane County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Oregon foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Lane sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 91 Lane County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Oregon median foreclosure price is around $345,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Lane sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Oregon process note: Oregon offers both non-judicial and judicial foreclosure paths, though the non-judicial trust deed process is more common. Higher median prices mean larger capital requirements, but Portland metro properties tend to appreciate quickly post-rehab, making it a strong market for experienced fix-and-flip investors.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.